Skip to main content

Full Schedule

Full Schedule

  • Sunday, November 13, 2022
  • 8:00 AM – 8:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S101: OIG & DOJ Compliance Update '22: Stark Law, Anti-kickbacks, and More

    Moderator: Ashley Beall, MD – ARAPC

    CME Hours 0.50

  • 8:00 AM – 8:45 AM Eastern Time
    13S102: ACR Guidelines: Kawasaki Disease

    Moderator: Lisa Imundo, MD – New York Presbyterian Hospital - Columbia Campus

    Moderator: Marinka Twilt, MD, PhD, MSc – Alberta Children's Hospital

    CME Hours 0.75

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    702: 702. Press Conference: SLE
  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S104: Abstracts: Cytokines and Cell Trafficking (0558–0561)

    Abstract Moderator: Edward Schwarz, PhD – University of Rochester, Rochester, NY, USA

    Abstract Moderator: Theresa Lu, MD, PhD – Hospital for Special Surgery

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S105: Abstracts: Genetics, Genomics and Proteomics (0562–0565)

    Abstract Moderator: David Beck, MD, PhD – New York University

    Abstract Moderator: Christopher Lessard, PhD – Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S106: Abstracts: Measures and Measurement of Healthcare Quality (0570–0573)

    Abstract Moderator: Elana Bernstein, MD, MSc – Columbia University

    Abstract Moderator: Lisa Mandl, MD, MPH – Hospital for Special Surgery

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S107: Abstracts: Osteoporosis and Metabolic Bone Disease – Basic and Clinical Science (0574–0577)

    Abstract Moderator: Karla Miller, MD – University of Utah School of Medicine

    Abstract Moderator: Katherine D. Wysham, MD – VA PUGET SOUND/UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S108: Abstracts: Pediatric Rheumatology – Basic Science (0566–0569)

    Abstract Moderator: Anna Patrick, MD, PhD – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

    Abstract Moderator: Randy Q. Cron, MD, PhD – University of Alabama at Birmingham

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S109: Body in Balance: 24-hour Plan to Integrate Physical Activity, Rest, and Sleep

    Moderator: Cheryl Crow, OT – Arthritis Life

    CME Hours 1

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S110: Clinicopathologic Conference: A Woman with Lupus and a New Rash: More Than Skin Deep

    Moderator: Michael Feely, MD – University of Nebraska Medical Center

    Moderator: Peter Merkel, MD, MPH – University of Pennsylvania

    CME Hours 1

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S111: Critical Eye: How to Interpret Findings from Scientific Papers

    Moderator: Hiral Master, PhD, PT, MPH, MPT – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

    CME Hours 1

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S112: Molecular Mechanisms of Novel Therapeutic Agents in Vasculitis

    Moderator: Sharon Chung, MD – University of California, San Francisco

    CME Hours 1

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S113: Novel Imaging and Therapeutics for Sjögren’s Syndrome

    Moderator: Chadwick Johr, MD – University of Pennsylvania

    Moderator: Eugene Kissin, MD, RhMSUS – Boston University

    CME Hours 1

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S114: Philip S. Hench, MD, Memorial Lecture

    Moderator: Ashima Makol, MD – Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN

    CME Hours 1

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Eastern Time
    13S115: The Societal Impacts of Plagues and Pandemics throughout History

    Moderator: Yen Chen, PhD – University of Michigan

    CME Hours 1

  • 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM Eastern Time
    555: CH Educator: Implementing a Virtual Flipped Classroom in a Rheumatology Fellowship

    Hub Host: Adam Kilian, MD – Saint Louis University

    Hub Host: Bethany Marston, MD – University of Rochester

    Community Speaker: Jonathan Hausmann, MD – Boston Children's Hospital / Massachusetts General Hospital

  • 9:00 AM – 9:30 AM Eastern Time
    556: CH Pediatrics: Periodic Fevers in Children

    Community Speaker: Troy Torgerson, MD, PhD – Allen Institute for Immunology

    Hub Host: Alysha Taxter, MD, MS – Nationwide Children's

    Hub Host: Eve Smith, MD, PhD, BSc – University of Liverpool

  • 9:00 AM – 9:40 AM Eastern Time
    557: CH Metabolic Bone: Challenging Cases in Osteoorosis: Denosumab Discontinuation and Hypophosphatasia

    Hub Host: Chad Deal, MD – Cleveland Clinic

    Hub Host: Sarah Keller, MD – Cleveland Clinic Foundation

  • 9:00 AM – 9:45 AM Eastern Time
    558: CH Early Career: Meet the Funders

    Hub Host: Grant Schulert, MD, PhD – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

    Hub Host: Mehret Birru Talabi, MD, PhD – University of Pittsburgh

    Community Speaker: Hanna Kim, MD, MS – NIAMS, NIH

  • 9:00 AM – 9:45 AM Eastern Time
    559: CH Leadership: Leadership Mentoring for Women

    Hub Host: Stacy Ardoin, MD – Nationwide Children's Hospital

    Hub Host: Christina Charles-Schoeman, MD, MS – UCLA Medical Center

  • 9:00 AM – 9:55 AM Eastern Time
    307: Ignite Session 3A
  • 9:00 AM – 9:55 AM Eastern Time
    308: Ignite Session 3B
  • 9:00 AM – 9:55 AM Eastern Time
    309: Ignite Session 3C
  • 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM Eastern Time
    560: CH Global Rheumatology: Asia-Pacific League of Associations for Rheumatology (APLAR) Hub

    Hub Host: Evelyn Hsieh, MD, PhD – Yale School of Medicine

    Hub Host: Laura B. Lewandowski, MD – NIAMS, NIH

    Community Speaker: Debashish Danda, MD, MBBS, DM, FRCP, FACR – Christian Medical College & Hospital, Vellore, Tamilnadu, India. PIN-632004

    Community Speaker: Yoshiya Tanaka, MD, PhD – University of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan

    Community Speaker: Wafa Madanat, MD, PhD, FRCP – Self employed

    Community Speaker: Hisanori Umehara, MD – Department of Rheumatology and Immunology, Nagahama City Hospital,

    Community Speaker: Adli Adi

  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0578–0588) Cytokines and Cell Trafficking Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0589–0628) RA – Etiology and Pathogenesis Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0629–0670) SLE – Etiology and Pathogenesis Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0671–0694) Antiphospholipid Syndrome Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0695–0723) Epidemiology and Public Health Poster I
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0724–0751) Health Services Research Poster II
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0752–0778) Immunological Complications of Medical Therapy Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0779–0806) Infection-related Rheumatic Disease Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0807–0832) Miscellaneous Rheumatic and Inflammatory Diseases Poster II
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0833–0849) Orthopedics, Low Back Pain, And Rehabilitation Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0850–0880) Pediatric Rheumatology – Clinical Poster I: JIA
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0881) Psychology/Social Sciences Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0883–0912) RA – Diagnosis, Manifestations, and Outcomes Poster II
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0913–0938) RA – Treatment Poster II
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0939–0969) Reproductive Issues in Rheumatic Disorders Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0970–0973) Research Methodology Poster
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (0974–1003) SLE – Treatment Poster II
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (1004–1034) Spondyloarthritis Including PsA – Diagnosis, Manifestations, and Outcomes Poster II
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (1035–1045) Spondyloarthritis Including PsA – Treatment Poster II: Mixed
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (1046–1070) Systemic Sclerosis and Related Disorders – Clinical Poster I
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    (1071–1093) Vasculitis – ANCA-Associated Poster II: Treatment Efficacy, Clinical Outcomes, Biomarkers
  • 9:30 AM – 9:55 AM Eastern Time
    561: CH Educator: Teaching Telehealth to Rheumatology Fellows in Training

    Hub Host: Adam Kilian, MD – Saint Louis University

    Hub Host: Bethany Marston, MD – University of Rochester

    Community Speaker: Marcy Bolster, MD – Massachusetts General Hospital

    Community Speaker: Jason Kolfenbach, MD – University of Colorado

  • 9:30 AM – 10:15 AM Eastern Time
    228: New FDA-approved data: Learn about an advancement in treating patients with uncontrolled gout

    Industry Presenter: Gordon Lam, MD – Arthritis and Osteoporosis Consultants of the Carolinas

  • 10:00 AM – 10:25 AM Eastern Time
    562: CH Educator: Assessing for Competence in Telehealth in Rheumatology Fellows In Training

    Hub Host: Adam Kilian, MD – Saint Louis University

    Hub Host: Bethany Marston, MD – University of Rochester

    Community Speaker: Marcy Bolster, MD – Massachusetts General Hospital

    Community Speaker: Jason Kolfenbach, MD – University of Colorado

    Community Speaker: Lisa Zickuhr, MD – Washington University/B-JH/SLCH Consortium

  • 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    310: Ignite Session 4A
  • 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    311: Ignite Session 4B
  • 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    312: Ignite Session 4C
  • 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM Eastern Time
    563: CH Scleroderma: Poster Presenter Lightning Round

    Hub Host: Lorinda Chung, MD, MS – Stanford University

    Community Speaker: Christopher P. Denton, MD, PhD – University College London, UK

    Community Speaker: Tamar R. Abel, BS – Dartmouth College

    Community Speaker: Manon LESTURGIE-TALAREK, MD – Paris University

    Community Speaker: Kristina Clark, MD, MRCP – University College London

  • 10:30 AM – 11:15 AM Eastern Time
    229: Understanding Polymyalgia Rheumatica: Pathophysiology, Presentation, and Pain

    Industry Presenter: Leonard H. Calabrese, DO – Cleveland Clinic

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S116: Abstracts: Healthcare Disparities in Rheumatology (1098–1101)

    Abstract Moderator: Puja Khanna, MD, MPH – University of Michigan

    Abstract Moderator: Julie Thomas, MD – University of Utah

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S117: Abstracts: Professional Education (1102–1105)

    Abstract Moderator: Anisha Dua, MD, MPH – Northwestern University

    Abstract Moderator: Beth Jonas, MD – University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S118: Abstracts: Spondyloarthritis Including PsA – Basic Science (1094–1097)

    Abstract Moderator: Iannis Adamopoulos, PhD – Division of Rheumatology, and Clinical Immunology

    Abstract Moderator: Joerg Ermann, MD – Brigham and Women's Hospital

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S119: ACR Crosstalk: Difficult to Treat Pediatric Uveitis

    Moderator: Sheila Angeles-Han, MD, MSc – Cincinnati Children's Hospital

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S120: Advancing Telemedicine in Rheumatology

    Moderator: Swamy Venuturupalli, MD – Cedars-Sinai Medical Center

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S121: ARP Keynote: Passion in Practice

    Moderator: Christine Stamatos, DNP, ANP-C – Northwell Health, Division of Rheumatology

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S122: Immunopathology Insights from Immunogenetics

    Moderator: Scott Canna, MD – Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S123: Inspire Older Patients to Thrive! The 5M's of Aging

    Moderator: Sebastian Sattui, MD, MS – University of Pittsburgh

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S124: Osteoporosis: Sequential Therapy and Lifelong Maintenance

    Moderator: Nancy Lane, MD – University of California

    Moderator: Ailda Nika, MD – Rush University

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S125: Rheumatology Online: Disseminating the State of the Art on Social Media

    Moderator: Mithu Maheswaranathan, MD – Duke

    Moderator: Eric Dein, MD, RhMSUS – Institute of Rheumatic and Autoimmune Diseases, Overlook Hospital

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S126: The Accelerating Medicines Partnerships: From Single Cell Deconstruction to Tissue Reconstruction

    Moderator: Deepak A. Rao, MD, PhD – Brigham and Women's Hospital

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S127: The Great Debate: To Treat or Not? The Role of DMARDS in Subclinical Rheumatoid Arthritis

    Moderator: Brittany Adler, MD – Johns Hopkins University

    Moderator: Namrata Singh, MD, MSc – University of Washington

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    13S128: The Impact of Reproductive Health Legislation on Clinical Rheumatology: Practical Guidance

    Moderator: Ashira Blazer, MD – Hospital for Special Surgery

    Moderator: Bonnie Bermas, MD – UTSouthwestern.edu

    CME Hours 1

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S129: Abstracts: Miscellaneous Rheumatic and Inflammatory Diseases II (1106–1111)

    Abstract Moderator: Marcus Snow, MD – University of Nebraska Medical Center

    Abstract Moderator: Anupama Shahane, MD, MPH – University of Pennsylvania

  • 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM Eastern Time
    230: Network Meta-Analysis (NMA)

    Industry Presenter: Philip Mease, MD – Swedish Medical Center/Providence St. Joseph Health

    Industry Presenter: Sergio Schwartzman, MD – Self Employed 72nd Street Medical Associates

  • 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S130: Plenary II

    Abstract Moderator: Gregg Silverman – NYU School of Medicine

    Abstract Moderator: Tracy Frech, MD, MS – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S131: COVID "Lemonade": Lessons Beyond the Disruption of the Pandemic

    Moderator: Minna Kohler, MD, RhMSUS – Massachusetts General Hospital, Harvard Medical School

    Moderator: Meggan Mackay, MD, MS – Feinstein Institutes for Medical Research

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S132: Cutaneous Lupus: Rheum Derm Approach

    Moderator: Cristina Arriens, MD, MS – Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S133: Evidence-based Practice: Integrate Research, Clinical Judgement, and Patient Preferences

    Moderator: Susan Bartlett, PhD – McGill University

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S134: From Concierge Care to Coaching: Innovative Practice Models and Why They Matter

    Moderator: Elizabeth Ortiz, MD – Motto Health

    Moderator: Christopher Phillips, MD – Paducah Rheumatology

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S135: Immunosenescence and Inflammaging: From Cradle to Grave

    Moderator: Betsy Barnes, PhD – Northwell Health

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S136: JIA for the Adult Rheumatology Provider: Taking Care of Children in the Biologic Age and Beyond

    Moderator: Rebecca Trachtman, MD, MS – Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai

    Moderator: Karen Onel, MD – HSS

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S137: Juvenile Myositis: Beyond Consensus Treatment

    Moderator: Lisa G. Rider, MD – NIEHS, NIH

    Moderator: Jessica L. Turnier, MD, MS – University of Michigan

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S139: Oscar S. Gluck, MD, Memorial Lecture

    Moderator: Michael Maricic, MD – Catalina Pointe Rheumatology

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S140: Rheumatic Masqueraders: Mimics of Rheumatic Diseases

    Moderator: Alicia Hinze, MD, MHS – Mayo Clinic - Rochester, MN

    Moderator: Rachel Wallwork, MD – Johns Hopkins University

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S141: STATS BOOTCAMP II: Statistical Modeling of Categorical Data

    Moderator: Alyssa Dufour, PhD – Marcus Institute for Aging Research, Hebrew SeniorLife

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S142: Young Patients with Big Ideas Will Revolutionize Healthcare and Research

    Moderator: Peter Chiraseveenuprapund, MD, MS – University of California - San Diego

    CME Hours 1

  • 12:30 PM – 1:15 PM Eastern Time
    231: MDD Perspectives: An Open Discussion in the Diagnosis and Management of Autoimmune-Associated Interstitial Lung Diseases

    Industry Presenter: DeAnna Baker Frost, MD, PhD – Medical University of South Carolina

    Industry Presenter: Steven Nathan, MD – Inova Fairfax

  • 1:00 PM – 1:10 PM Eastern Time
    503: CH Educators: Exploring the Mentor/Mentee Relationship: How to Understand and Meet Expectations

    Community Speaker: Jinoos Yazdany, MD, MPH – UCSF

    Hub Host: Adam Kilian, MD – Saint Louis University

    Hub Host: Bethany Marston, MD – University of Rochester

  • 1:00 PM – 1:15 PM Eastern Time
    564: CH COViD-19: Vaccines and Rheumatology

    Community Speaker: Laura Boekel, BSc – Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

    Hub Host: Alfred Kim, MD, PhD – Washington University School of Medicine

  • 1:00 PM – 1:15 PM Eastern Time
    565: CH DEI: Motivational Interviewing: A Potential Remedy for Medical Mistrust

    Community Speaker: Lisa Zickuhr, MD – Washington University/B-JH/SLCH Consortium

    Hub Host: Irene Blanco, MD, MS – Northwestern University

    Hub Host: Ashira Blazer, MD – Hospital for Special Surgery

    Community Speaker: Andrew Robinson

  • 1:00 PM – 1:15 PM Eastern Time
    566: CH Global Rheumatology: Syndemics

    Community Speaker: Ingris del Pilar Pelaez Ballestas, MD, PhD – Hospital General de Mexico "Dr. Eduardo Liceaga"

    Hub Host: Evelyn Hsieh, MD, PhD – Yale School of Medicine

    Hub Host: Laura B. Lewandowski, MD – NIAMS, NIH

  • 1:00 PM – 1:20 PM Eastern Time
    567: CH Cellular & Molecular Technologies: Spatial Transcriptomics

    Hub Host: Christopher Buckley, MD, PhD – University of Oxford

    Hub Host: William H. Robinson, MD, PhD – Stanford University

    Community Speaker: Kevin Wei, MD, PhD – Brigham and Women's Hospital and Harvard Medical School

  • 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM Eastern Time
    568: CH Myositis: The ABCs in Myositis: Autoantibodies and Beyond

    Community Speaker: Eleni Tiniakou, MD – Johns Hopkins University

    Hub Host: Rohit Aggarwal, MD, MS – University of Pittsburgh

    Hub Host: Julie Paik, MD, MHS – Johns Hopkins University

  • 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM Eastern Time
    569: CH Pediatrics: PReS-CARRA Collaborations: Part I

    Hub Host: Alysha Taxter, MD, MS – Nationwide Children's

    Hub Host: Eve Smith, MD, PhD, BSc – University of Liverpool

    Community Speaker: Merav Heshin Bekenstein, MD – Tel Aviv Medical Center Israel

    Community Speaker: Vidya Sivaraman, MD – Nationwide Children's Hospital/ The Ohio State University

    Community Speaker: Beth Rutstein, MD – The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

    Community Speaker: Gabriele Simonini, MD – Meyer Children's Hospital

    Community Speaker: Sheila Angeles-Han, MD, MSc – Cincinnati Children's Hospital

    Community Speaker: Grant Schulert, MD, PhD – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

    Community Speaker: Francesca Minoia, MD – Fondazione IRCCS Ca' Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico

    Community Speaker: Sebastiaan Vastert, MD, PhD – University Medical Center Utrecht

  • 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM Eastern Time
    570: CH Scleroderma: Difficult to Manage Raynaud's Phenomenon and Digital Ulcers

    Community Speaker: John Pauling, PhD, BSc, FRCP, MBBCH – North Bristol NHS Trust

    Hub Host: Lorinda Chung, MD, MS – Stanford University

    Community Speaker: Elizabeth Volkmann, MD, MS – University of California, Los Angeles

    Community Speaker: Hilde Bjørkekjær, MD – Department of Rheumatology, Sørlandet sykehus HF, Kristiansand

    Community Speaker: Francesco Del Galdo, MD, PhD – University of Leeds

  • 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM Eastern Time
    313: Ignite Session 5A
  • 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM Eastern Time
    314: Ignite Session 5B
  • 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM Eastern Time
    315: Ignite Session 5C
  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    501: CH Systemic Lupus Erythematosus: Biologic Combination Therapies for the Treatment of Lupus Nephritis

    Community Speaker: Maria Dall'Era, MD – UCSF

    Hub Host: Karen Costenbader, MD, MPH – Brigham and Women's Hospital

    Hub Host: David Isenberg, MD, FRCP – University College London

    Community Speaker: Marta Mosca, MD, PhD – University of Pisa

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    571: CH Aging: Meet the Master: Raymond Yung, MD

    Community Speaker: Raymond Yung – Michigan Medicine

    Hub Host: Bjoern Buehring, MD – Bergisches Rheuma-Zentrum

    Community Speaker: Una Makris, MD, MSc – UT Southwestern Medical Center and Dallas VA

    Community Speaker: Elena Myasoedova, MD, PhD – Mayo Clinic

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    572: CH Crystal Arthritis: Improving Clinical Outcomes and Adherence in Gout

    Community Speaker: Tuhina Neogi, MD, PhD – Boston University School of Medicine

    Hub Host: Nicola Dalbeth, MD – University of Auckland

    Community Speaker: John FitzGerald, MD, PhD, RhMSUS – UCLA

    Community Speaker: N. Lawrence Edwards, MD – University of Florida College of Medicine

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    573: CH Osteoarthritis: FNIH OA Biomarkers Consortium

    Hub Host: Anne-Marie Malfait, MD, PhD – Rush University

    Hub Host: David Hunter, PhD, MBBS, FRACP – Sydney Musculoskeletal Health, University of Sydney

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    574: CH Spondyloarthritis and Psoriatic Arthritis: Psoriatic Arthritis Viewpoint

    Community Speaker: Laura C. Coates, MD, PhD – University of Oxford

    Hub Host: Michael Ward, MD – National Institutes of Health

    Community Speaker: Mark C. Hwang, MD, MS – McGovern Medical School at the University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston

    Community Speaker: Nigil Haroon, MD, PhD, DM, FRCPC, MBA – University Health Network

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    575: CH Ultrasound: Poster Presenter Lighting Round I

    Hub Host: Patricia Vega-Fernandez, MD, RhMSUS, MSc – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

    Hub Host: Jemima Albayda, MD, RhMSUS – Johns Hopkins University

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    576: CH Vasculitis: Cryoglobulinemic Vasculitis: An Update and Small-Vessel Vasculitis Abstract Lightening Review

    Community Speaker: Benjamin Terrier, MD, PhD – Cochin Hospital

    Hub Host: Cristina Ponte, MD, PhD – Hospital de Santa Maria, Centro Hospitalar Universitário Lisboa Norte

    Hub Host: Peter Merkel, MD, MPH – University of Pennsylvania

    Community Speaker: Subhashis Banerjee, MD – Bristol Myers Squibb

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S143: ARP Business Meeting & Networking Lunch

    Speaker: Barbara Slusher, PA-C, MSW – University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S144: Knowledge Bowl Final Round

    Moderator: Khoa Richard Ngo, DO – Albany Medical Center

    CME Hours 1

  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1118–1149) Genetics, Genomics and Proteomics Poster
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1150–1165) Spondyloarthritis Including PsA – Basic Science Poster
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1166–1185) Systemic Sclerosis and Related Disorders – Basic Science Poster
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1186–1214) Epidemiology and Public Health Poster II
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1215–1227) Fibromyalgia and Other Clinical Pain Syndromes Poster
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1228–1266) Imaging of Rheumatic Diseases Poster
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1267–1303) Measures and Measurement of Healthcare Quality Poster
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1304–1331) Osteoporosis and Metabolic Bone Disease – Basic and Clinical Science Poster
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1332–1359) Patient Outcomes, Preferences, and Attitudes Poster II
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1360–1386) Pediatric Rheumatology – Clinical Poster II: Connective Tissue Disease
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1387–1416) RA – Diagnosis, Manifestations, and Outcomes Poster III
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1417–1439) RA – Treatment Poster III
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1440–1485) SLE – Diagnosis, Manifestations, and Outcomes Poster II: Manifestations
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1486–1517) Spondyloarthritis Including PsA – Diagnosis, Manifestations, and Outcomes Poster III
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1518–1542) Systemic Sclerosis and Related Disorders – Clinical Poster II
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    (1543–1578) Vasculitis – Non-ANCA-Associated and Related Disorders Poster II
  • 1:15 PM – 1:45 PM Eastern Time
    577: CH Educator: Teaching Pearl I

    Hub Host: Adam Kilian, MD – Saint Louis University

    Hub Host: Bethany Marston, MD – University of Rochester

    Community Speaker: Lisa Zickuhr, MD – Washington University/B-JH/SLCH Consortium

    Community Speaker: Andrew Robinson

  • 1:15 PM – 1:45 PM Eastern Time
    578: CH RA: RA: Where Do We Go Next?

    Hub Host: John M. Davis, III, MD, MS, RhMSUS – Mayo Clinic

    Hub Host: Katherine Liao, MD, MPH – Brigham and Women's Hospital

  • 1:15 PM – 1:45 PM Eastern Time
    579: CH RA: Updates on Heart Failure in RA

    Community Speaker: Joan Bathon, MD – Columbia University

    Hub Host: John M. Davis, III, MD, MS, RhMSUS – Mayo Clinic

    Hub Host: Katherine Liao, MD, MPH – Brigham and Women's Hospital

  • 1:20 PM – 1:35 PM Eastern Time
    580: CH Global Rheumatology: Advancing Equity in Global Access to Information

    Hub Host: Evelyn Hsieh, MD, PhD – Yale School of Medicine

    Hub Host: Laura B. Lewandowski, MD – NIAMS, NIH

    Community Speaker: Muneera A. Rasheed, MSc – University of Bergen

  • 1:20 PM – 2:05 PM Eastern Time
    581: CH COVID-19: Poster Presenters Lightning Round

    Hub Host: Alfred Kim, MD, PhD – Washington University School of Medicine

    Community Speaker: Christian Ammitzbøll, MD, PhD – Aarhus University Hospital

    Community Speaker: Tal Gazitt, MD – Carmel Hospital

    Community Speaker: Amit Saxena, MD – NYU School of Medicine

  • 1:25 PM – 2:05 PM Eastern Time
    582: CH Ultrasound: Ultrasounography in Salivary Gland Disease Viewpoint

    Community Speaker: George A. W. Bruyn, MD, PhD – Reumakliniek Lelystad

    Hub Host: Patricia Vega-Fernandez, MD, RhMSUS, MSc – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

    Hub Host: Jemima Albayda, MD, RhMSUS – Johns Hopkins University

  • 1:25 PM – 2:10 PM Eastern Time
    583: CH Cellular & Molecular Technologies: Viewpoints

    Community Speaker: Laura Donlin, PhD – Hospital for Special Surgery

    Hub Host: Christopher Buckley, MD, PhD – University of Oxford

    Hub Host: William H. Robinson, MD, PhD – Stanford University

  • 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM Eastern Time
    232: Real World Evidence Demonstrates the Clinical Effectiveness of Advanced Diagnostics for Lupus

    Industry Presenter: Andrew L. Concoff, MD, FACR, CAQSM – United Rheumatology

    Industry Presenter: Debra J. Zack, MD, PhD – Exagen

  • 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM Eastern Time
    703: 703. Press Conference: Pediatric and Maternal Fetal Medicine
  • 1:50 PM – 2:20 PM Eastern Time
    584: CH Educator: Teaching Pearl II

    Hub Host: Adam Kilian, MD – Saint Louis University

    Hub Host: Bethany Marston, MD – University of Rochester

  • 2:00 PM – 2:10 PM Eastern Time
    585: CH Early Career: How to Make Your Data Shine: Tips and Tricks for Preparing Talks, Posters, Visual Abstracts, and Plain Language Summaries

    Community Speaker: Tuhina Neogi, MD, PhD – Boston University School of Medicine

    Hub Host: Grant Schulert, MD;PhD – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

    Hub Host: Mehret Birru Talabi, MD, PhD – University of Pittsburgh

  • 2:00 PM – 2:45 PM Eastern Time
    586: CH Myositis: Challenging Case ILD

    Hub Host: Rohit Aggarwal, MD, MS – University of Pittsburgh

    Hub Host: Julie Paik, MD, MHS – Johns Hopkins University

  • 2:00 PM – 2:45 PM Eastern Time
    587: CH Pediatrics: PReS-CARRA Collaborations: Part II

    Hub Host: Alysha Taxter, MD, MS – Nationwide Children's

    Hub Host: Eve Smith, MD, PhD, BSc – University of Liverpool

    Community Speaker: Ivan Foeldvari, MD – Hamburger Zentrum für Kinder- und Jugendrheumatologie

    Community Speaker: Ozgur Kasapcopur, MD – Istanbul University-Cerrahpasa, Cerrahpasa Medical School

    Community Speaker: Suzanne Li, MD, PhD – Hackensack Meridian School of Medicine, Joseph M. Sanzari Children's Hospital

    Community Speaker: Kathryn Torok, MD – University of Pittsburgh

    Community Speaker: Susan Kim, MD – UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital

    Community Speaker: Coziana Ciurtin, MD, PhD, MSc, FRCP – University College London

  • 2:00 PM – 2:50 PM Eastern Time
    316: Ignite Session 6A
  • 2:00 PM – 2:55 PM Eastern Time
    317: Ignite Session 6B
  • 2:00 PM – 2:55 PM Eastern Time
    318: Ignite Session 6C
  • 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    588: CH Global Rheumatology: European Alliance of Associations for Rheumatology (EULAR) Hub

    Community Speaker: Christopher Edwards, MD, FRCP – University Hospital Southampton

    Hub Host: Evelyn Hsieh, MD, PhD – Yale School of Medicine

    Hub Host: Laura B. Lewandowski, MD – NIAMS, NIH

    Community Speaker: Josef Smolen, MD – Medical University of Vienna

    Community Speaker: Kim Lauper, MD – Geneva University Hospitals

  • 2:05 PM – 3:05 PM Eastern Time
    589: CH Crystal Arthritis: Advances in Calcium Pyrophosphate Crystal Deposition (CPPD)

    Hub Host: John FitzGerald, MD, PhD, RhMSUS – UCLA

    Hub Host: Nicola Dalbeth, MD – University of Auckland

    Community Speaker: Ann Rosenthal, MD – Medical College of Wisconsin

    Community Speaker: Sara Tedeschi, MD, MPH – Brigham and Women's Hospital

  • 2:15 PM – 2:35 PM Eastern Time
    590: CH Early Career: Obtaining Funding for International Medical Graduates (IMGs)

    Hub Host: Grant Schulert, MD, PhD – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

    Hub Host: Mehret Birru Talabi, MD, PhD – University of Pittsburgh

    Community Speaker: Sebastian Sattui, MD, MS – University of Pittsburgh

  • 2:15 PM – 2:45 PM Eastern Time
    591: CH RA: Management of Persistent Pain in RA

    Community Speaker: Jonathan Kay, MD – UMass Chan Medical School

    Hub Host: John M. Davis, III, MD, MS, RhMSUS – Mayo Clinic

    Hub Host: Katherine Liao, MD, MPH – Brigham and Women's Hospital

  • 2:25 PM – 2:55 PM Eastern Time
    592: CH Educator: Teaching Pearl III

    Hub Host: Adam Kilian, MD – Saint Louis University

    Hub Host: Bethany Marston, MD – University of Rochester

  • 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM Eastern Time
    233: The Importance of Achieving a Complete Response in Lupus Nephritis

    Industry Presenter: Sheetal Desai, MD, MSEd – University of California, Irvine

  • 2:40 PM – 3:00 PM Eastern Time
    593: CH Early Career: Obtaining Funding Outside NIH

    Hub Host: Grant Schulert, MD, PhD – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

    Hub Host: Mehret Birru Talabi, MD, PhD – University of Pittsburgh

    Community Speaker: Peter Nigrovic, MD – Boston Children's Hospital

  • 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM Eastern Time
    13S145: ACR/AAHKS Guideline: When to Proceed to THA/TKA and When to Continue Conservative Therapy

    Moderator: Matthew S. Austin, MD – Rothman Orthpaedic Institute

    CME Hours 0.75

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S103: Rheumatology Research Foundation Memorial Lecture to Honor William R. Palmer, MD, MACR: CARE: Clinical Pearls: Rheumatoid Arthritis

    Moderator: Bryant England, MD, PhD, RhMSUS – University of Nebraska Medical Center

    Moderator: James O'Dell, MD – University of Nebraska Medical Center

    CME Hours 0.75

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S146: Anatomy for the Clinician II: Ankle Deep: Approach to Anatomy & Diagnosis

    Moderator: Minna Kohler, MD, RhMSUS – Massachusetts General Hospital, Harvard Medical School

    Moderator: Matthew J. White, DO, RhMSUS – LIfespan Physician Group

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S147: Cardiovascular Risk and Inflammation in Rheumatic Diseases: Role of Cells and Cytokines

    Moderator: Elena Myasoedova, MD, PhD – Mayo Clinic

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S148: COVID-19: Strategies to Protect Pediatric Patients

    Moderator: Kevin Downes, MD – University of Pennsylvania/CHOP

    Moderator: Dawn Wahezi, MD, MS, RhMSUS – Children's Hospital at Montefiore

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S149: Distinguished Lecture: Speak Out! The Power of Advocacy to Improve Patients’ Lives

    Moderator: Kori Dewing, DNP, ARNP – The Seattle Arthritis Clinic

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S150: Draft ACR/EULAR Antiphospholipid Syndrome Classification Criteria

    Moderator: Vinicius Domingues, MD – Florida State university

    Moderator: April Jorge, MD – Massachusetts General Hospital

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S151: Into the Metaverse: Virtual Reality Advances to Treat Pain

    Moderator: Janet L. Poole, PhD, OT, FAOTA – University of New Mexico

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S152: MUCking Around in the Interstitium: Roles of Genetics and Interferon in Rheumatic Interstitial Lung Diseases

    Moderator: Elizabeth Volkmann, MD, MS – University of California, Los Angeles

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S153: Pitfalls in the Diagnosis of the Inflammatory Myopathies

    Moderator: Didem Saygin, MD – University of Pittsburgh

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S154: Transform Your Medical Education Activities into Medical Education Research

    Moderator: Jason Kolfenbach, MD – University of Colorado

    Moderator: Pankti Reid, MD, MPH – University of Chicago Medical Center

    CME Hours 1

  • 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S155: Abstracts: Metabolic and Crystal Arthropathies – Basic and Clinical Science (1579–1584)

    Abstract Moderator: Michael Toprover, MD – New York University Langone Health

    Abstract Moderator: Natalie McCormick, PhD, MSc – Massachusetts General Hospital

  • 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S156: Abstracts: RA – Treatment I: Switching or Discontinuation of Therapies (1585–1590

    Abstract Moderator: Michael Pillinger, MD – New York University Grossman School of Medicine

    Abstract Moderator: Yvonne C. Lee, MD, MMSc – Northwestern University

  • 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S157: Abstracts: SLE – Diagnosis, Manifestations, and Outcomes II: Complications (1591–1596)

    Abstract Moderator: Zahi Touma, MD, PhD – University of Toronto

    Abstract Moderator: Emily Smitherman, MD, MS – University of Alabama at Birmingham

  • 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S158: Abstracts: Spondyloarthritis Including PsA – Treatment II: PsA (1597–1602)

    Abstract Moderator: Christopher T. Ritchlin, MD, MPH – University of Rochester Medical Center

    Abstract Moderator: Victoria Navarro-Compán, MD – La Paz University Hospital

  • 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S159: Experts Roundtable: Current and Future Payment Models, MIPS, and Other Hot Topics in Practice Management

    Moderator: Marcus Snow, MD – University of Nebraska Medical Center

    CME Hours 0.50

  • 3:05 PM – 3:15 PM Eastern Time
    594: CH Early Career: Preparing for and Applying for your K23/K208

    Community Speaker: Elizabeth Volkmann, MD, MS – University of California, Los Angeles

    Hub Host: Grant Schulert, MD;PhD – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

    Hub Host: Mehret Birru Talabi, MD, PhD – University of Pittsburgh

  • 3:30 PM – 4:15 PM Eastern Time
    234: For Patients With Hypophosphatasia (HPP): One Enzyme, A World of Potential

    Industry Presenter: Alvin F. Wells, MD, PhD, FACR – Rheumatology and Immunotherapy Center

  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S161: 2022 American College of Rheumatology (ACR) Guideline for Exercise, Rehabilitation, Diet, and Additional Integrative Interventions for Rheumatoid Arthritis

    Moderator: Kaleb Michaud, PhD – University of Nebraska Medical Center

    Moderator: Benjamin J Smith, PA-C – Florida State University College of Medicine

    CME Hours 1

  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S162: Indigenous Community Engagement: From Research to Improved Health

    Moderator: Elizabeth Ferucci, MD, MPH – Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium

    CME Hours 1

  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S163: Real-time Telehealth Consultations to Support Lifestyle Management of People with Osteoarthritis

    Moderator: Joshua J. Stefanik, PhD, PT – Northeastern University

    Moderator: Daniel White, PT, ScD – University of Delaware

    CME Hours 1

  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM Eastern Time
    13S164: Thrombosis and Inflammation in APS and COVID-19: Road Block or Dead-End Street?

    CME Hours 1

  • 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM Eastern Time
    13S165: Abstracts: RA – Treatment II: Pre- and Early Disease (1603–1607)

    Abstract Moderator: Ted Mikuls, n/a – Division of Rheumatology, University of Nebraska Medical Center and VA Nebraska-Western Iowa Health Care System

    Abstract Moderator: Rebecca Haberman, MD – NYU Langone Health

  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S166: Abstracts: Spondyloarthritis Including PsA – Diagnosis, Manifestations, and Outcomes I: Diagnosis and Disease Activity (1609–1614)

    Abstract Moderator: Mark C. Hwang, MD, MS – McGovern Medical School at the University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston

    Abstract Moderator: Rachael Stovall, MD – University of California San Francisco

  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S167: Abstracts: Vasculitis – Non-ANCA-Associated and Related Disorders I (1615–1620)

    Abstract Moderator: Andy Abril, MD – Mayo Clinic

    Abstract Moderator: Audra Horomanski, MD, RhMSUS – Stanford University

  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S168: Trans-omics Dissection of Gene Regulation in Immune-mediated Diseases: A Joint JCR/ACR Session

    Moderator: Anna Helena Jonsson, MD, PhD – Brigham and Women's Hospital

    Moderator: Yoshiya Tanaka, MD, PhD – University of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan

    Moderator: Yukinori Okada, MD, PhD – Osaka University / The University of Tokyo / RIKEN

    CME Hours 1.5

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S169: Abstracts: Sjögren's Syndrome – Basic and Clinical Science (1625–1628)

    Abstract Moderator: Gaetane Nocturne, MD, PhD – APHP

    Abstract Moderator: Matthew Basiaga, MS, DO, RhMSUS – Mayo Clinic

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S170: Abstracts: Systemic Sclerosis and Related Disorders – Basic Science (1621–1624)

    Abstract Moderator: Oliver Distler, MD – Department of Rheumatology, University Hospital Zurich, University of Zurich, Switzerland

    Abstract Moderator: Benjamin D. Korman, MD – University of Rochester

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S171: Engage Multicultural Participants in Clinical Trials & Research: Practical Strategies

    Moderator: Jillian Rose-Smith, PhD, MPH, MSW – Hospital for Special Surgery

    Moderator: Priscilla Calvache, LCSW, MSW – Hospital for Special Surgery

    CME Hours 1

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S172: Immunology Boot Camp I: Basic Principles

    Moderator: Jennifer Stichman, MD, FACP – Denver Healthy Medical Center, University of Colorado SOM

    CME Hours 1

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S173: Lupus Line-up for Difficult to Treat Cases

    Moderator: Diane Kamen, MD, MS – Medical University of South Carolina

    Moderator: Marta Mosca, MD, PhD – University of Pisa

    CME Hours 1

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S174: New Pieces in the Muscle Puzzle: Recent Insights into Myositis

    Moderator: Lisa G. Rider, MD – NIEHS, NIH

    CME Hours 1

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Eastern Time
    13S175: Quality Improvement Approaches to Addressing Disparities in Health Outcomes

    Moderator: Beth Gottlieb, MD, MS – Cohen Children's Medical Center

    Moderator: Esi Morgan, MD, MSc – Seattle Children's Hospital

    CME Hours 1

  • 6:00 PM – 6:30 PM Eastern Time
    595: CH DEI: Meet the Speaker

    Hub Host: Ashira Blazer, MD – Hospital for Special Surgery

    Hub Host: Irene Blanco, MD, MS – Northwestern University

    Community Speaker: Cheryl Barnabe, MD, FRCPC, MSc – University of Calgary

  • 6:00 PM – 6:30 PM Eastern Time
    596: CH Scleroderma: Meet the Master

    Hub Host: Lorinda Chung, MD, MS – Stanford University

    Hub Host: Christopher P. Denton, MD, PhD – University College London, UK

    Community Speaker: Barbara White, MD – Corbus Pharmaceuticals

  • 6:00 PM – 6:45 PM Eastern Time
    597: CH Aging: Interdisciplinary Discussion and Assessment and Management of Pain in Older Adults with Mild Cognitive Impairment and Dementia Viewpoint

    Community Speaker: Devyani Misra, MD, MSc – Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center, Boston

    Community Speaker: Janet L. Poole, PhD, OT, FAOTA – University of New Mexico

    Community Speaker: Namrata Singh, MD, MSc – University of Washington

  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Eastern Time
    599: CH Interprofessional Team: Meet the Masters

    Hub Host: Hiral Master, PhD, PT, MPH, MPT – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

    Hub Host: Brenda Frie, OT – M Health Fairview

    Community Speaker: Jan Richardson, PhD, PT, OCS, FAPTA – Medical Outcome Indicators

    Community Speaker: Janet L. Poole, PhD, OT, FAOTA – University of New Mexico

  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Eastern Time
    600: CH Osteoporosis: Oscar S. Gluck Lecture Discussion and Viewpoints

    Community Speaker: Joel Block, MD – Rush University Medical Center

    Hub Host: Anne-Marie Malfait, MD, PhD – Rush University

    Hub Host: David Hunter, PhD, MBBS, FRACP – Sydney Musculoskeletal Health, University of Sydney

  • 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Eastern Time
    235: A Treatment For Adults With Active Psoriatic Arthritis Or Moderate To Severe Plaque Psoriasis

    Industry Presenter: John Tesser, MD, FACP, FACR – Arizona Arthritis & Rheumatology Associates

    Industry Presenter: Sheetal Desai, MD, MSEd – University of California, Irvine

    Industry Presenter: Gordon Lam, MD – Arthritis and Osteoporosis Consultants of the Carolinas

  • 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Eastern Time
    236: Emerging Pathways: A Kinase Involved in Multiple Rheumatic Diseases

    Industry Moderator: Leonard H. Calabrese, DO – Cleveland Clinic

    Industry Presenter: Xavier Mariette, MD – Université Paris-Saclay

    Industry Presenter: Joan T. Merrill, MD – Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation

    Industry Presenter: James G. Krueger, MD, PhD – Rockefeller University

    Industry Presenter: Jose U. Scher, MD – New York University School of Medicine

  • 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Eastern Time
    237: How Does the Use of Concomitant Methotrexate Affect the Efficacy and Safety of Biologics for Psoriatic Arthritis?

    Industry Presenter: Grace C. Wright, MD, PhD, FACR – Grace C Wright MD PC

    Industry Presenter: Anthony Sebba, MD – Arthritis Associates

    Industry Presenter: Alexis Ogdie, MD – University of Pennsylvania

  • 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Eastern Time
    238: Make Rheum for Rads in Interstitial Lung Disease

    Industry Presenter: Ara Dikranian, MD – Cabrillo Center

    Industry Presenter: Joseph G. Mammarappallil, MD, PhD – Duke University Medical Center

  • 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Eastern Time
    239: Rheum for Improvement: axial SpA and PsA

    Industry Presenter: Atul Deodhar, MD – Oregon Health & Science University

    Industry Presenter: Fardina Malik, MD – Department of Medicine at NYU Grossman School of Medicine

    Industry Presenter: M. Elaine Husni, MD, MPH – Cleveland Clinic