Skip to main content
Registration
ID
Week Learning Objective
Return to Sessions
and Exhibits
Chasing the Sun
Schedule
Live Sessions
On Demand Sessions
Browse by Date
Oral Abstract
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Thursday, October 15, 2020
Monday, October 19, 2020
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
Thursday, October 22, 2020
Friday, October 23, 2020
Saturday, October 24, 2020
Sunday, October 25, 2020
Browse by Track
Browse by
Session Type
Affiliated Events
Interactive Session
Meet-the-Professor
Mini-Symposium
Named Lecture
Plenary
Premeeting Workshop
Symposium
Keyword Search
Speakers
Oral Abstracts
How to View Orals
Abstract Q&A/Discussion
Board Info
Oral Abstract Sessions
Posters
How to View Posters
Abstract Q&A/Discussion
Board Info
Poster Sessions
ePoster Gallery
Login required
Featured Speakers
FAQ
Toggle navigation
Login
Search
Home
Registration
ID
Week Learning Objective
Return to Sessions
and Exhibits
Chasing the Sun
Schedule
Live Sessions
On Demand Sessions
Browse by Date
Oral Abstract
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Thursday, October 15, 2020
Monday, October 19, 2020
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
Thursday, October 22, 2020
Friday, October 23, 2020
Saturday, October 24, 2020
Sunday, October 25, 2020
Browse by Track
Browse by
Session Type
Affiliated Events
Interactive Session
Meet-the-Professor
Mini-Symposium
Named Lecture
Plenary
Premeeting Workshop
Symposium
Keyword Search
Speakers
Oral Abstracts
How to View Orals
Abstract Q&A/Discussion
Board Info
Oral Abstract Sessions
Posters
How to View Posters
Abstract Q&A/Discussion
Board Info
Poster Sessions
ePoster Gallery
Login required
Featured Speakers
FAQ
Register
Tweets by IDWeek 2020
Icon Legend
This session is not in your schedule.
This session is in your schedule. Click again to remove it.
Chasing the Sun
Live
On Demand
All times are Eastern. For maximum functionality please use Google Chrome or Firefox.
Home
Named Lecture
Named Lecture
Named Lecture
Type here to filter the list
Thursday, Oct 22
10:00am – 10:30am
1 - Edward H. Kass Lecture
Judith Feinberg, MD – West Virginia University School of Medicine
Adult ID
Epidemiology & Infection Control
Global ID
HIV-STD-TB
Pediatric ID
Trainee
Thursday, Oct 22
10:30am – 11:00am
107 - John F. Enders Lecture
Thomas M. File, Jr., MD – Summa Health
Adult ID
Epidemiology & Infection Control
Global ID
HIV-STD-TB
Pediatric ID
Trainee
Thursday, Oct 22
5:15pm – 6:30pm
52 - Caroline B. Hall Lecture
Kristina Bryant, MD – University of Louisville School of Medicine/Norton Children's
Adult ID
Epidemiology & Infection Control
Global ID
HIV-STD-TB
Pediatric ID
Trainee
Friday, Oct 23
9:00am – 9:30am
29 - SHEA Lectureship
David K. Henderson, M.D. – NIH
Adult ID
Epidemiology & Infection Control
Global ID
HIV-STD-TB
Pediatric ID
Trainee
Friday, Oct 23
9:30am – 10:00am
57 - Stanley A. Plotkin Lectureship in Vaccinology
Kristina A. Bryant, MD – University of Louisville; Grace Lee, MD MPH – Lee
Adult ID
Epidemiology & Infection Control
Global ID
HIV-STD-TB
Pediatric ID
Trainee
Friday, Oct 23
5:30pm – 6:00pm
42 - Maxwell Finland Lecture
Barbara D. Alexander, MD, MHS – Duke University
Adult ID
Epidemiology & Infection Control
Global ID
HIV-STD-TB
Pediatric ID
Trainee
Friday, Oct 23
6:15pm – 6:45pm
2 - Joseph E. Smadel Lecture
Thomas M. File, Jr., MD – Summa Health
Adult ID
Epidemiology & Infection Control
Global ID
HIV-STD-TB
Pediatric ID
Trainee
Back to Top