Organizer: Becky Anthony, CMP, DES (she/her/hers) – Entomological Society of America
General
Panelist: Christopher D. Beatty – Stanford University
Plenary
General
General
General
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESC Meeting
Organizer: Robert L. Kresslein – University of California
Organizer: Louis F. Nastasi – Frost Entomological Museum, The Pennsylvania State University
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Section Symposium
Organizer: Clayton Traylor – University of Georgia
Organizer: Michael D. Ulyshen – USDA-Forest Service
Member Symposium
Organizer: Ronda L. Hamm – Corteva Agriscience
Organizer: Amelia Litz – Northwestern University
Organizer: Heena Puri – University of Nebraska
Organizer: Emily Justus – Purdue University
Workshop
Moderator: S Hollis Woodard – University of California
Moderator: Jennifer H. Fewell – Arizona State University
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
10-Minute Paper
Organizer: Sarah Cunard Chaney – Self employed
Organizer: Brenna L. Decker – Utah State University
Program Symposium
Organizer: Joerg Romeis – Agroscope
Organizer: Tara Gariepy – Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Member Symposium
Organizer: Brad S. Coates – USDA-ARS
Organizer: Katherine A. Parys – USDA-ARS
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Member Symposium
Organizer: Mustapha Debboun, BCE – Delta Mosquito and Vector Control District
Moderator: Agenor Mafra-Neto – ISCA Technologies
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Section Symposium
Organizer: Hugh A. Smith – University of Florida
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Member Symposium
Organizer: Marc L. Fisher – Corteva Agriscience
Organizer: Frank Wessels – Corteva Agriscience
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Section Symposium
Organizer: Ramandeep Kaur Sandhi – FMC Corporation
Organizer: Victoria Pickens – Kansas State University
Organizer: Elizabeth Bello – University of Illinois
Organizer: Sarah D. Elzay (she/her/hers) – Fort Hays State University
Organizer: Shelby K. Kilpatrick – Pennsylvania State University
Organizer: Sara Salgado – University of Florida
Organizer: Salka'Tuwa Bondoc Mafla – Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Member Symposium
Organizer: Sarah Wood – Western College of Veterinary Medicine, University of Saskatchewan
Organizer: Marta Guarna – Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Organizer: Meghan Milbrath – Michigan State University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Member Symposium
Organizer: Yelitza C. Colmenarez (she/her/hers) – Centre for Agriculture and Bioscience International (CABI)
Organizer: Adeney F. Bueno, Sr. – Embrapa
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Section Symposium
Organizer: Sam D. Heraghty – University of Alabama
Organizer: Thomas P. Franzem – University of Alabama
Organizer: Kelton Verble – University of Alabama
Member Symposium
Organizer: Rebecca R. Westwick – University of Kentucky
Organizer: Allison M. Young – University of Kentucky
Organizer: Anastasia Weger – University of Kentucky
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Section Symposium
Organizer: Lorena Lopez – Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Organizer: Matthew J. Muzzatti – Carleton University
Organizer: Carlos Barreto – University of Western Ontario
Member Symposium
Organizer: Jennifer Marquis (she/her/hers) – Washington State University
Organizer: Gail A. Langellotto – Oregon State University
Organizer: Todd Murray – Washington State University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Member Symposium
Moderator: Brian Lovett – USDA-ARS
Moderator: Elizabeth Taylor (she/her/hers) – Northern Illinois University
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Pierre Lesne – Texas A&M University
Moderator: N. Kirk Hillier – Acadia University
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Ari Zakroff – Wright State University
Moderator: Ian M. Jones – University of Toronto
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
10-Minute Paper
Organizer: David L. Cox – Syngenta
Organizer: Chow-Yang Lee, BCE – University of California
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Section Symposium
Organizer: Jocelyn R. Holt – Rice University
Organizer: Lina Bernaola – Texas A&M University
Organizer: Freddy Ibanez – Texas A&M AgriLife Research
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Section Symposium
Moderator: James K. Liebherr – Cornell University
Moderator: Patrice Bouchard (he/him/his) – Canadian National Collection of Insects, Arachnids and Nematodes
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
10-Minute Paper
General
General
General
Organizer: Neil H. Willoughby – Entomological Society of America
Organizer: William W. Hoback – Oklahoma State University
Organizer: Kristie L. Reddick – The Bug Chicks
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Cindy E. Myers – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Erin Cadwalader – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Alexandra Pearson – HHMI Tangled Bank Studios
Panelist: Samuel Ramsey – University of Colorado
Panelist: Martin Dohrn – Ammonite Films
Mini Workshop
Organizer: Melanie M. Kirby (she/her/hers) – Institute of American Indian Arts / Zia Queenbees
Workshop
Organizer: Stacie L. East, Esq. – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Chandra E. Moffat – Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESBC Meeting
Organizer: Felix Sperling – University of Alberta
Organizer: Chris MacQuarrie – Natural Resources Canada
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESC Meeting
Organizer: Ramandeep Kaur Sandhi – FMC Corporation
Organizer: Victoria Pickens – Kansas State University
Organizer: Elizabeth Bello – University of Illinois
Organizer: Sarah D. Elzay (she/her/hers) – Fort Hays State University
Organizer: Sara E. Salgado Astudillo – Rhodes University
Plenary
Organizer: Stacie L. East, Esq. – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Felipe Dargent (he/him/his) – Canadian Forest Service - NRCan
Organizer: Megan Reich – University of Ottawa
Member Symposium
Organizer: Michael L. Ferro – Clemson University
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Member Symposium
General
Organizer: Jacki Whisenant – University of Wisconsin
Workshop
Moderator: Neeta P. Connally – Western Connecticut State University
Moderator: David Taylor – USDA-ARS
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
10-Minute Paper
Moderator: McCullough Christopher – Washington State University
Moderator: Marta Guarna – Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
10-Minute Paper
Organizer: Kelsey K. Graham – USDA-ARS
Organizer: Theresa Pitts-Singer – USDA-ARS
Organizer: Lindsie M. McCabe (she/her/hers) – USDA-ARS
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Section Symposium
Organizer: Marianne Alleyne – University of Illinois
Organizer: Catherine Loudon – University of California
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Section Symposium
Organizer: Delano Lewis – Burman University
Organizer: Leah Flaherty – MacEwan University
Organizer: Carl E. Hjelmen – Utah Valley University
Organizer: David Serrano – Broward College
Member Symposium
Organizer: Gina M. Angelella – USDA-ARS
Organizer: Rodney Cooper – USDA-ARS
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Section Symposium
Moderator: Karen M. Vail – University of Tennessee
Moderator: Edward L. Vargo – Texas A&M University
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Bonnie Ohler (she/her/hers) – Washington State University
Moderator: Robert Curtiss – Washington State University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Clinton D. Pilcher – Corteva Agriscience
Moderator: Seth Whitehouse – University of Tennessee
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Sriyanka Lahiri – University of Florida
Moderator: David R. Haviland – University of California Cooperative Extension
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
10-Minute Paper
Organizer: Luis Enrique Gomez – Corteva Agriscience
Organizer: Amanda Jacobson – Corteva Agriscience
Organizer: Boris A. Castro – Corteva Agriscience
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Member Symposium
Moderator: Jen A. White – University of Kentucky
Moderator: Daniel Rubinoff – University of Hawai'i
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Lacie Newton – University of California
Moderator: Brian M. Wiegmann – North Carolina State University
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Jennifer Heron – British Colubmia Ministry of Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Moderator: Sydney Cannings – Canadian Wildlife Service
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
10-Minute Paper
Organizer: Makaylee K. Crone – Pennsylvania State University
Organizer: Jenna Walters – Michigan State University
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Member Symposium
Organizer: Karen C. Poh – USDA-ARS
Organizer: Risa Pesapane (she/her/hers) – The Ohio State University
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Section Symposium
Organizer: Gene Kritsky – Mount St. Joseph University
Organizer: Tolulope Morawo – U.S. Navy
Organizer: John Acorn – University of Alberta
Organizer: Caydee E. Savinelli – Syngenta
Organizer: Hongmei Li-Byarlay – Central State University
Organizer: Carol Anelli – The Ohio State University
Organizer: Deirdre A. Prischmann – North Dakota State University
Organizer: Zhou Xuguo – University of Kentucky
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Program Symposium
Organizer: Cindy E. Myers – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Erin Cadwalader – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Pierre Girod – The University of British Columbia
Organizer: Judith M. Stahl – University of California
Organizer: Warren Hung Leuk Wong – The University of British Columbia
Organizer: Juli Carrillo – The University of British Columbia
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Section Symposium
Workshop
Organizer: Matt Hudson – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Felix Sperling – University of Alberta
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESC Meeting
Organizer: Stacie L. East, Esq. – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Javhana Johnson, CMP, CGMP, DES – Entomological Society of America
Organizer: Cindy E. Myers – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Chris MacQuarrie – Natural Resources Canada
Organizer: Neil Holliday – University of Manitoba
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESC Meeting
Organizer: Erin Cadwalader – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Rory McDonnell – Oregon State University
Organizer: Joan Van Baaren – Université de Rennes 1
Organizer: Véronique Martel – Natural Resources Canada
Organizer: Isobel Ronai – Harvard University
Organizer: Lieceng Zhu – Fayetteville State University
Organizer: Julien Saguez – CÉROM
Organizer: Johnnie van den Berg – North-West University
Organized Meeting
Organizer: Stacie L. East, Esq. – Entomological Society of America
Organizer: Hongmei Li-Byarlay – Central State University
Organizer: Sebastian Ibarra Jimenez (he/him/his) – British Columbia Ministry of Forests
Organizer: Asim Renyard – Simon Fraser University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Alix Whitener, BCE – FMC Cooperation
Plenary
Organizer: Mark S. Hoddle – University of California
Functions/Events/Meetings
General
Organizer: Jenny S. Cory – Simon Fraser University
Organizer: Tammy McMullan – Simon Fraser University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Sang-Bin Lee – University of Florida
Organizer: Ilgoo Kang (he/him/his) – Louisiana State University
Organizer: Dong-Hwan Choe – University of California
Organized Meeting
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Alexandra Pearson – HHMI Tangled Bank Studios
Panelist: Samuel Ramsey – University of Colorado
Panelist: Martin Dohrn – Ammonite Films
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Sarah Cunard Chaney – Self employed
Organizer: Anna Lindemann – University of Connecticut
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Qian Sun – Louisiana State University
Organizer: Zhou Xuguo – University of Kentucky
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Matt Hudson – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Cindy E. Myers – Entomological Society of America
Plenary
Organizer: Jessica Gillung – McGill University
Organizer: Torsten Dikow – Smithsonian Institution National Museum of Natural History
Organizer: Matthew Bertone – North Carolina State University
Organizer: Stephen Gaimari – California State Collection of Arthropods
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Organized Meeting
Organizer: Sujan Dawadi – Purdue University
Organizer: Sabita Ranabhat – Kansas State University
Organizer: Prabina Regmi – University of Massachusetts
Organizer: Rekha Bhandari – Cornell University
Organized Meeting
Organizer: Robert Anderson – Canadian Museum of Nature
Organizer: Crystal Maier – Harvard University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Jessica L. Ware – American Museum of Natural History
Organizer: Felix Sperling – University of Alberta
Organizer: Chandra E. Moffat – Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Lorena Lopez – Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Rosina Romano – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Sang-Bin Lee – University of Florida
Organizer: Ilgoo Kang (he/him/his) – Louisiana State University
Organizer: Dong-Hwan Choe – University of California
Functions/Events/Meetings