Skip to main content

Icon Legend
Add a session to your schedule.
Remove a session from your schedule.
Closed Caption
Graphic Novel/Gaming Stage
News You Can Use
ASL
Speaker
Ticketed Events
Digital Experience

Meet the Authors

Meet the Authors

  • Friday, June 24, 2022
  • 5:30pm – 6:00pm
    Home is Within You, A Memoir
  • 5:30pm – 6:00pm
    Jarrett Dapier
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm
    Denise Bourgeois-Vance
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm
    The Last Lumenian & True Teryn
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm
    Aubre Andrus
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm
    Barry Kienzle
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm
    Jan Jones
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm
    John Gilstrap
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm
    Lynn Salsi
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm
    Rick Robinson
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm
    Wafa' Tarnowska
  • 5:30pm – 7:00pm
    Yvonne Sandomir
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm
    Linda Epstein
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm
    Lisa Gable
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm
    Rajani LaRocca
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm
    Sarah Birnbach
  • 6:00pm – 6:30pm
    Sue Fliess, MJ Offen, Tom Phillips
  • 6:00pm – 6:45pm
    Alison Ames
  • 6:00pm – 6:45pm
    Amandeep Kochar
  • 6:00pm – 6:45pm
    Katie Yamasaki
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm
    Ann Bonwill
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm
    Bao Phi
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm
    C. G. Esperanza
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm
    Susan Dennard
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm
    Tracey Hecht
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm
    Wendy Wan-Long Shang
  • 6:30pm – 7:00pm
    Marcia DeSanctis
  • 6:30pm – 7:00pm
    Michael B. Oren
  • 6:30pm – 7:00pm
    My Epidemic: An AIDS Memoir
  • 6:30pm – 7:00pm
    Naaz Khan
  • 6:30pm – 7:00pm
    René Colato Laínez
  • Saturday, June 25, 2022
  • 9:00am – 9:30am
    Captain of the Tides Gunner Morgan
  • 9:00am – 9:30am
    Forever Friends and Forever Friends 2
  • 9:00am – 9:30am
    Kelly Starling Lyons
  • 9:00am – 9:30am
    Leah Henderson
  • 9:00am – 9:45am
    L.M. Elliot
  • 9:00am – 9:45am
    Louise Borden
  • 9:00am – 10:00am
    Alda P. Dobbs
  • 9:00am – 10:00am
    L. Leigh Love
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Alex Ross
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Berrie Torgan-Randall
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    L.E. DeLano
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Laura Zimmermann
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Lili-Ann Kriegler
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Lindsay Bandy
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Mark Langan
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Mark McClish
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Nicklois Leonard
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    P. O'Connell Pearson
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Rusty McQuade
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Shaunwell Posley
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Valerie C. Gilbert
  • 9:00am – 12:00pm
    Dayle Dabney
  • 9:00am – 1:00pm
    Zahra Omar Shansab
  • 9:00am – 2:00pm
    Jan Jones
  • 9:00am – 5:00pm
    Brenda Mveng and Ofori Anas; authors: Adriel Meka;Illustrator
  • 9:00am – 5:00pm
    Yvonne Sandomir
  • 9:15am – 10:00am
    Jenn Woodall
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    Crystal Maldonado
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    Elizabeth Partridge
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    June Jo Lee
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    Liza Marshall and Dr. John Marshall
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    Mrs. Mullendeck’s Big Sneeze
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    Nadine Robert
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Carole Boston Weatherford
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Kami Garcia
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Kate Messner
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    The #PACE Process for Early Career Success
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Victor Manibo
  • 10:00am – 10:20am
    PEACE written by Baptiste Paul and Miranda Paul, illustrated by Estelí Meza
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    A Cry in the Moon’s Light
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Brian Freeman
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Michael Fry
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Terry Catasús Jennings and Raúl Colón
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Valerie Tripp
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
    Deborah Lee Rose
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
    Rajani LaRocca
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Angeline Boulley
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Cancelled: Ayn Cates Sullivan
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Don Helin
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Hena Khan
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Julio Anta
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Adalucìa
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Anna Kang & Chris Weyant
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Art Baltazar
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Donna Barba Higuera
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Dr. John Whyte
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Jorge Argueta
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Kekla Magoon
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Megan Shepherd
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Meghan Grana
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Michael C. Platt
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Michelle Welch
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Nancy Pearl
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Ruthanna Emrys
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Sheila Bair
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Timothy Janovsky
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Traci Sorell
  • 10:00am – 11:30am
    Colleen Cambridge
  • 10:00am – 12:00pm
    Richard Shrubb
  • 10:00am – 3:00pm
    Rick Robinson
  • 10:00am – 4:00pm
    Aubre Andrus
  • 10:30am – 10:50am
    THIS BOOK WILL SAVE THE PLANET
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    A Sky of Infinite Blue
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Ashley Coleman
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Christina Soontornvat
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Erik Jon Slangerup
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Shabazz Larkin
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    When Kingdom Comes
  • 10:30am – 11:15am
    Dan Yaccarino
  • 10:30am – 11:15am
    David A Stubbs II
  • 10:30am – 11:15am
    Jarrett Melendez
  • 10:30am – 11:15am
    Liniers
  • 10:30am – 11:20am
    Alys Arden
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Erin Stewart
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Fanny Britt and Isabelle Arsenault
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Jarod Roselló
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    John Gallagher
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Jordan Sonnenblick
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Justin Tinsley
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Kara McDowell
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Laurel Snyder
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Lisa Fipps
  • 11:00am – 11:20am
    Andrew Katz & Juliana Léveillé-Trudel
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Amy E. Feldman
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Carole Boston Weatherford
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Dr. Natalie Petouhoff
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Jenna Yoon
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Melina Mangal
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Patricia Newman
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Rachel Williams
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
    Michelle Coles
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
    Phil Stamper
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
    Zack Smedley
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Angie Thomas Author Signing
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Rick Robinson
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Saturday AM x The Quarto Group
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    THE SCANDALOUS HAMILTONS - Bill Shaffer
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Abby Denson
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Andrew Aydin
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Bao Phi
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Daniel V. Meier, Jr.
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Eric Yoder
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Harriet Ziefert & Brian Fitzgerald
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Jamie Sumner
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Jason Chin & Andrea Wang
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Jillian Medoff
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Kim Holt
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Kylie Lee Baker
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Leah Henderson
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    My Epidemic: An AIDS Memoir
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Randy O'Brien
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Senate Chaplain Barry Black
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Something Wonderful
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Brooks Olbrys
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Calvin James
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Diane Wilson
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Elizabeth Mosely
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Veronica Jones
  • 11:00am – 2:00pm
    Denise Bourgeois-Vance
  • 11:00am – 3:00pm
    Don Helin
  • 11:00am – 3:00pm
    Lynn Salsi
  • 11:00am – 4:00pm
    Eliot Parker
  • 11:00am – 11:50pm
    Jeremy Holt
  • 11:15am – 12:00pm
    David Levithan
  • 11:15am – 12:00pm
    Dr. Corey Yeager
  • 11:30am – 11:50am
    Cancelled: Tiffany Jewell
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm
    Ben Costa & James Parks
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm
    Caroline Arnold
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm
    Isabelle Arsenault
  • 11:30am – 12:20pm
    Kami Garcia
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Alex Gino
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Andrea Davis Pinkney
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Bahram Rahman & Peggy Collins
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Bahram Rahman and Peggy Collins
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Korey Watari & Mike Wu
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Rose Brock
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Stephanie Feldman
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Yamile Saied Mendez
  • 11:30am – 5:00pm
    Dreama Denver
  • 12:00pm – 12:20pm
    CANCELLED: Otto Penzler
  • 12:00pm – 12:20pm
    Mike Jung
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm
    Lisa Maxwell
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm
    Marc Aronson
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm
    Mission Improbable: Vietnam
  • 12:00pm – 12:30pm
    Terry Catasus Jennings
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm
    Cristian Castelo
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm
    Kelly Yang
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm
    Dayle Dabney
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm
    Donna Hill
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm
    Jan Thornton Jones
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm
    Rusty McQuade
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm
    Whyt Manga, JeyOdin, & Frederick L Jones from Saturday AM
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm
    Alberto Roblest
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm
    Annie Barrows
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm
    Erin Yun
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm
    Isabel Roxas
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm
    John Reed, A.K. Brackob (editor)
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm
    Nathan Hale
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm
    Sally Koslow
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm
    Samuel Goodman
  • 12:00pm – 2:00pm
    Heather Dugan
  • 12:30pm – 12:50pm
    Eric Yoder and Natalie Yoder
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm
    Captain of the Tides Gunner Morgan
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm
    Jarad Greene
  • 12:30pm – 1:00pm
    The Maid
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm
    Erika Hayasaki
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm
    Jenny Blake
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm
    Olivia Polk
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm
    Rabia Chaudry
  • 12:30pm – 2:00pm
    Nadine Roberts
  • 12:45pm – 1:45pm
    Guy Brown
  • 1:00pm – 1:20pm
    Wafa' Tarnowska
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm
    June Jo Lee
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm
    Kate Messner
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm
    Mrs. Mullendeck’s Big Sneeze
  • 1:00pm – 1:30pm
    Murder on Hollywood Beach
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
    Catherine Yu
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
    Claudia Friddell
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
    Erin Entrada Kelly
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
    Maia Kobabe
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm
    CANCELLED: Dreama Denver
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm
    James Dashner
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm
    Raise My Ebenezer by Richard Shrubb
  • 1:00pm – 1:50pm
    TRACE OF POISON - Colleen Cambridge
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Chloe Gong
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Dan McKernan
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Enfys J. Book
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Hallee Adelman
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Iman Hariri Kia
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Jessi Hempel
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    John Schu
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Kacen Callender
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Malinda Lo
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Maya Myers
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Sabaa Tahir
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Susanne Pari
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Tashie Bhuiyan
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Vivian Ling
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Whyt Manga, Jey Odin, & Frederick L Jones from Saturday AM
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm
    Zachary Levi
  • 1:00pm – 2:30pm
    Bill Shaffer
  • 1:00pm – 2:59pm
    Art Baltazar
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm
    Annette Whipple
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm
    C. D. "Tony" Hylton
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm
    Courtney Pippin-Mathur
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm
    Iona Whishaw
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm
    Jessica Lawson
  • 1:00pm – 5:00pm
    Nate Branch and Barry Kienzle
  • 1:00pm – 5:00pm
    Voices of Classic Soul - Joe Coleman, Joe Blunt, Theo Peoples
  • 1:20pm – 2:00pm
    Bonnie Zucker, Lenka Glassman, and DeAndra Hodge
  • 1:30pm – 1:50pm
    Alliah L Agostini
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm
    Elizabeth Partridge and Lauren Tamaki
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm
    First Patients
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm
    Robert Broder
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm
    Ryan Jacobson
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm
    The Legend
  • 1:30pm – 2:00pm
    Wafa' Tarnowska
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm
    L.M. Elliott
  • 2:00pm – 2:20pm
    Climb On! written by Baptiste Paul and illustrated by Jacqueline Alcántara
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm
    Alanna Schubach
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm
    Carmen Agra Deedy & Brian Lies, Will Hillenbrand, Adrea Theodore
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm
    Kari Allen
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm
    Rajani LaRocca
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm
    Ryan Jacobson
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm
    The Light of a Cuban Son
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm
    The Lives of Diamond Bessie
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm
    Gail Jarrow
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm
    Justina Ireland
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm
    Kimberly Wilson & Donna Cangelosi
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm
    Traci Sorell
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm
    Alyson Noël
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm
    Bahram Rahman & Peggy Collins
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm
    Heather Dugan - The Friendship Upgrade
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm
    Mairghread Scott
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm
    Nate Branch
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm
    R.L. Stine
  • 2:00pm – 2:50pm
    Voices of Classic Soul
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Alliah L. Agostini
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Anne E. Tazewell
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Beatriz Robles
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Carole Boston Weatherford
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Cathy Gohlke
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Christina Diaz Gonzalez
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Christopher Ruhland
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    E.M. Tran
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Ebony LaDelle
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Gale Galligan
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Gloria Amescua
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Grace Lin
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Hena Khan
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Jay Albee
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Joost Douma
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Josh Funk
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Kalynn Bayron
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Karen Strong
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    L. Leigh Love
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Nidhi Chanani
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Patricia Cutright
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Rebekah Crane
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Roseanne A. Brown
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Rosemary Wells
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Rusty McQuade
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Samuel Goodman
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm
    Vincent Tirado
  • 2:00pm – 4:00pm
    Jody Hadlock
  • 2:15pm – 3:00pm
    Katie Yamasaki
  • 2:30pm – 2:50pm
    Andrew Klavan
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm
    Captain of the Tides Gunner Morgan
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm
    Christine Virgin
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm
    John Bray
  • 2:30pm – 3:00pm
    Kobee Manatee Climate Change and The Great Blue Hole Hazard
  • 2:30pm – 3:15pm
    David A Stubbs II
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm
    Angela Jackson-Brown
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm
    David Macaulay
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm
    Nancy Armo
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm
    Raúl the Third
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm
    René Colato Laínez
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm
    Sheri Koones
  • 2:45pm – 3:15pm
    Jarad Greene
  • 3:00pm – 3:20pm
    Adam Perry
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm
    Ananth Hirsh, Yuko Ota, and J.R. Doyle
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm
    Andrew Joseph White
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm
    Elijah Goes to Cleveland
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm
    Kitty Felde
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm
    Mark Schiff
  • 3:00pm – 3:30pm
    State of the Union: A Fina Mendoza Mystery
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm
    Kyle Lukoff
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm
    Mac Barnett and Shawn Harris
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm
    Cancelled: Larry Hilton
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm
    Claire Laties Davis
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm
    Daniel V. Meier, Jr.
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm
    Guy Brown
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm
    Jadzia Axelrod
  • 3:00pm – 3:50pm
    Rosemary Wells
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Aissatou Balde
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Art Baltazar
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Christina Soontornvat & Rahele Jomepour Bell
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Christina Soontornvat
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Ibi Zoboi
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Jack Chanek
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Karen Henry Clark
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Nancy Pearl
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm
    Sarah Addison Allen
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm
    Cancelled: Ayn Cates Sullivan
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm
    Cynthia Cliff
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm
    Gayle Gonsalves
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm
    Jillian Hishaw
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm
    Joan Waites
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm
    Terry Webb
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm
    Tim Grove
  • 3:15pm – 4:00pm
    Margi Preus
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm
    Adalucía
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm
    Amy E. Casey
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm
    Kashmira Sheth, Fred Bowen, Jonathan Case
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm
    Kobee Manatee Climate Change and The Great Blue Hole Hazard
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm
    Leonard S. Marcus
  • 3:30pm – 4:00pm
    The Last Rays of Daylight
  • 3:30pm – 4:20pm
    Kelly Yang
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm
    Briana Corr Scott
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm
    David Levinthan
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm
    Jonathan Auxier
  • 4:00pm – 4:30pm
    Sea Trials and Tightwads on the Loose
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm
    Traci Chee
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm
    Anna-Marie McLemore
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm
    Calvin James
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm
    CANCELLED: Sarah Kate Ellis & Kristen Ellis-Henderson
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm
    Eliot Parker
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm
    Kim Dwinell
  • 4:00pm – 4:50pm
    Tri Vuong
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm
    Amy Sarig King
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm
    Beatriz Robles
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm
    Christopher Ruhland
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm
    Dr. Corey Yeager
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm
    Harriet Ziefert
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm
    James Riley
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm
    Lamar Giles
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm
    Nic Stone
  • 4:30pm – 4:50pm
    Lili-Ann Kriegler
  • 4:30pm – 5:00pm
    A Pair of Wings
  • 4:30pm – 5:00pm
    Deadlight
  • 4:30pm – 5:00pm
    Kate Kelly
  • 4:30pm – 5:00pm
    Mac Barnett
  • Sunday, June 26, 2022
  • 9:00am – 10:00am
    Mac Barnett & Jon Klassen
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    C. D. "Tony" Hylton III
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Debbie Schrack
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Erin Teagan
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Lynn Salsi
  • 9:00am – 11:00am
    Terry Catasús Jennings
  • 9:00am – 1:00pm
    Barry Kienzle
  • 9:00am – 1:00pm
    Kaityln Dorroh
  • 9:00am – 1:00pm
    Zahra Omar Shansab
  • 9:00am – 2:00pm
    CANCELLED: Dreama Denver
  • 9:00am – 5:00pm
    Cancelled: Kristie Noojin-Barnett
  • 9:00am – 5:00pm
    Yvonne Sandomir
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    Captain of the Tides Gunner Morgan
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    David Miller
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    June Jo Lee
  • 9:30am – 10:00am
    Ruth Chan
  • 9:30am – 10:15am
    Cristian Castelo
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Cynthia Levinson & Evan Turk
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Eliot Schrefer
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Hudson Talbott
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Joe Cepeda, Susan Kusel & Sean Rubin
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Micha Archer
  • 9:30am – 10:30am
    Minh Lê
  • 10:00am – 10:20am
    Here and Queer
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Alex Shvartsman
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Andrea Wang
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Andrew Katz & Juliana Léveillé-Trudel
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Matthew Betley
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    Tonya Engel
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
    Nathan Hale
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
    Sergio Troncoso
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
    Vanessa A. Bee
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Claribel Ortega and Rose Bousamra Author Signing
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Donna Barba Higuera
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Julio Anta
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Mary Theresa (Terry) Webb
  • 10:00am – 10:50am
    Zahra Omar Shansab
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Art Baltazar
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Caroline Arnold
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Christina Soontornvat
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Erica C. Witsell
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Granddaughter Crow
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Jenni L. Walsh
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Joy Jones
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Kacen Callender
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Kelly Yang
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Laura Gehl
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Lauren K. Denton
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Nick Brooks
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Raúl the Third
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    René Colato Laínez
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Shauna Robinson
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Shawn Harris
  • 10:00am – 11:00am
    Vanessa Miller
  • 10:00am – 11:30am
    Alan Hlad
  • 10:00am – 2:00pm
    Denise Bourgeois-Vance
  • 10:00am – 4:00pm
    Aubre Andrus
  • 10:30am – 10:50am
    The Juneteenth Story
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    A Sky of Infinite Blue
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Carl Joe Williams
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Carole Boston Weatherford and Jeffery Boston Weatherford
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Clarence Lusane
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Clay McLeod Chapman
  • 10:30am – 11:00am
    Romal Tune and Jordan Tune
  • 10:30am – 11:15am
    Lemony Snicket / Daniel Handler
  • 10:30am – 11:20am
    Kami Garcia
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Christian Robinson - Illustrator
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Cynthia Levinson & Evan Turk
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Eleanor Herman
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    James Yang
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Jamila Minnicks
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Jonny Garza Villa
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Judi Moreillon
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Lisa Moore
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Rajani LaRocca
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Rohit Bhargava
  • 10:30am – 11:30am
    Traci N. Todd
  • 11:00am – 11:20am
    Rowan Ellis
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Cabby Potts, Duchess of Dirt
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    Kate Messner
  • 11:00am – 11:30am
    My Eyes and Me: Growing to Three
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
    Chris Clarkson
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
    David A Stubbs II
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
    Jarrett Melendez
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
    Shaelyn McDaniel
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Barry Kienzle
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Darcie Little Badger
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Jason Reynolds
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Lynn Salsi
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Mark Shulman
  • 11:00am – 11:50am
    Tri Vuong
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Bahram Rahman & Peggy Collins
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Bahram Rahman and Peggy Collins
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Briana Corr Scott
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    C.G. Esperanza
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Claribel A. Ortega
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Daniel Kraus
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Jason Chin & Andrea Wang
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    J'Nell Ciesielski
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Jorge Argueta
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Maya Prasad
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Natalie Lloyd
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Noelle Salazar
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Sarah Horowitz
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Sherri Duskey Rinker
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm
    Susan Azim Boyer
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Christine Kendall
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Joyana Peters
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Julie Banks Lewis
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Katherine Grant
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Marcie Atkins
  • 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Moses Powe
  • 11:00am – 3:00pm
    Eliot Parker
  • 11:00am – 4:00pm
    Alex Teplish
  • 11:30am – 11:50am
    Dany Sigwalt
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm
    Halloween Yoga
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm
    Looking Within: Understanding Ourselves through Human
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm
    Meera Trehan
  • 11:30am – 12:00pm
    Sue Fliess
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Chef Andre Rush
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Honorée Fanonne Jeffers
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Laura Gehl
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Loris Lora
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm
    Nicole Ellis