Skip to main content

Icon Legend

Full Schedule

Full Schedule

  • Thursday, May 12, 2022
  • 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
    101HO - Hands-on Urologic Ultrasound (HOUU)

    Hands-On Skills Training - Additional Registration Fee Required

  • 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    The Economics of Healthcare: Understanding Physician Compensation

    Additional Registration Fee Required

  • 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
    Society of Academic Urologists (SAU)
  • 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM
    The Evolving Landscape of Advanced Prostate Cancer Treatment: A Guidelines and Case-Based Discussion

    This program is FREE, but pre-registration is required.

  • 12:30 PM – 5:00 PM
    Your Essential Guide to Congenitalism and Transitional Care presented by the AUA in collaboration with GURS, SPU, and SUFU

    Additional Registration Fee Required

  • Friday, May 13, 2022
  • 7:00 AM – 8:15 AM
    MP01: Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia: Surgical Therapy & New Technology I

    Poster Session Moderator: Dean Sol Elterman, MD – University of Toronto

    Poster Session Moderator: Bradley C. Gill, MD, MS – Cleveland Clinic

    Poster Session Moderator: James Forde, MD,FRCS,MSc – Beaumont Hospital

    Moderated Poster

  • 7:00 AM – 8:15 AM
    MP02: Infections/Inflammation/Cystic Disease of the Genitourinary Tract: Kidney & Bladder I

    Poster Session Moderator: Christina B. Ching, MD – Nationwide Children's Hospital

    Poster Session Moderator: Michael A. Liss, MD,PhD,FACS,MS

    Poster Session Moderator: Joel M.H. Teichman, MD

    Moderated Poster

  • 7:00 AM – 8:15 AM
    MP03: Bladder Cancer: Invasive I

    Poster Session Moderator: Sherri Machele Donat, MD, FACS – Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

    Poster Session Moderator: Stanley Bruce Malkowicz, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Young-Goo Lee, MD – Kangnam Sacred Heart Hosp

    Moderated Poster

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    V01: Upper Tract Reconstruction

    Video Session Moderator: Susan M. Macdonald, MD – Penn State Milton S Hershey Medical Center

    Video Session Moderator: Ryan L. Mori, MD, MS – Geisinger Medical Center

    Video Session Moderator: Erick Alejandro Ramirez Perez, Sr., MD

    Video

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD01: Kidney Cancer: Basic Research & Pathophysiology I

    Podium Session Moderator: Peter Earl Clark, MD – Levine Cancer Center

    Podium Session Moderator: A. Ari Hakimi, MD – Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center

    Podium Session Moderator: Shreyas S. Joshi, MD

    Podium

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD02: Pediatric Urology: Neurogenic Bladder, Reconstruction & DSD

    Podium Session Moderator: Courtney Shepard Streur, MD – University of Michigan

    Podium Session Moderator: Courtney K. Rowe, MD – Connecticut Children's

    Podium

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD03: Prostate Cancer: Epidemiology & Natural History I

    Podium Session Moderator: Christopher J. Kane, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Rubén Olivares, MD – Cleveland Clinic

    Podium Session Moderator: William P. Parker, MD – University of Kansas Medical Ctr

    Podium

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD04: Adrenal

    Podium Session Moderator: Amr Farouk Fergany, MD – Steward Medical Group

    Podium Session Moderator: Neal E. Rowe, MD, FRCSC

    Podium Session Moderator: Christopher John Weight, MD, MS – Cleveland Clinic

    Podium

  • 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM
    Indian American Urological Association (IAUA)
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    001IC - Practical Urodynamics
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    002IC - Should I Order a PET Scan? Integrating Molecular Imaging Into Urologic Oncology Clinical Practice: Current Approaches and Future Opportunities
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    003IC - Case-Based Discussion of New Laser Technology in Endourology - Upper Tract Stones/Strictures/Tumors
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    004IC - Teleurology: Practical Guide to Improving Patient Access to Urologic Care
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    005IC - Advancing Gender Equity in Urology: Allyship for Men and Advocacy for Women
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    028IC - Welcome to the Classroom: Highly Interactive Case-Based Discussions of Issues in Female Pelvic Medicine
  • 7:30 AM – 11:30 AM
    Plenary: Friday Morning
  • 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM
    AQUA Forum & Breakfast
  • 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
    Confederacion Americana de Urologia (CAU)
  • 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Sexual Medicine Society of North America (SMSNA)
  • 8:45 AM – 10:00 AM
    MP04: Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia: Surgical Therapy & New Technology II

    Poster Session Moderator: Jason C. Hedges, MD, PhD

    Poster Session Moderator: Peter J. Gilling, MD – Urology BOP

    Poster Session Moderator: Smita De, MD, PHD

    Moderated Poster

  • 8:45 AM – 10:00 AM
    MP05: Stone Disease: Basic Research & Pathophysiology

    Poster Session Moderator: Benjamin Kirk Canales, MD, MPH

    Poster Session Moderator: Dean George Assimos, MD – The University of Alabama Birmingham

    Poster Session Moderator: Ruben D. Urena, MD

    Moderated Poster

  • 8:45 AM – 10:00 AM
    MP06: Bladder Cancer: Basic Research & Pathophysiology I

    Poster Session Moderator: Phillip H. Abbosh, MD, PHD

    Poster Session Moderator: Leonardo O. Reis, MD, PHD, MSC

    Moderated Poster

  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    103HO - Prostate MR Imaging: What a Urologist Should Know – Live Virtual

    Course Director: Art R. Rastinehad, DO – LENOX HILL UROLOGY

    Course Director: Jelle Barentsz, MD,PhD – Department of Medical Imaging, Radboudumc

    Faculty: Vibeke Logager, MD – Copenhagen University Hospital Herlev Gentofte

    Faculty: Maarten De Rooij, MD, PHD – Radboud University Medical Center

    Proctor: Arvin George, MD

    Proctor: Timothy Dale McClure, MD

    Proctor: Srinivas Vourganti, MD – Rush University Medical Center

    Proctor: Byron Gaing, MD

    Proctor: Svetlana Yablok, MD – Lenox Hill Hospital- Northwell Health

    Hands-On Skills Training - Additional Registration Fee Required

  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
    V02: BPH/Male Voiding Dysfunction/Infection/ Misc. Imaging

    Video Session Moderator: Gregg R. Eure, MD – Urology of Virginia

    Video Session Moderator: Marcelino E. Rivera, MD

    Video Session Moderator: Taekwon Kang, MD,PhD – Chonnam National University Hospital

    Video

  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
    PD05: Stone Disease: Medical & Dietary Therapy

    Podium Session Moderator: Margaret Sue Pearle, MD, PHD – UT Southwestern Medical Center

    Podium Session Moderator: Ryan S. Hsi, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Michael Eric Lipkin, MD – Duke University Medical Center

    Podium

  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
    PD06: Urodynamics/Lower Urinary Tract Dysfunction/Female Pelvic Medicine: Female Incontinence: Therapy I

    Podium Session Moderator: Lynn Stothers, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Doreen Eleanor Chung, MD – Columbia University Medical Center

    Podium Session Moderator: Donna Y. Deng, MD, MS – Kaiser Permanente Oakland Medical Center

    Podium

  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
    PD07: Prostate Cancer: Basic Research & Pathophysiology I

    Podium Session Moderator: K. C. Balaji, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Christopher E. Barbieri, MD, PHD – Weill Cornell Medical College

    Podium Session Moderator: Christian Georg Stief, MD – Ludwig Maximilians Universitat

    Podium

  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
    PD08: Infections/Inflammation/Cystic Disease of the Genitourinary Tract: Interstitial Cystitis

    Podium Session Moderator: Henry Henry Lai, MD – Washington University School of Medicine

    Podium Session Moderator: John Paul Lavelle, MD – VA Palo Alto Health Care System

    Podium Session Moderator: Praveen Thumbikat, PhD – Northwestern University

    Podium

  • 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    007IC - A Guidelines-Based Approach to Recurrent UTIs in Women
  • 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    008IC - Avoiding Medical Malpractice
  • 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    009IC - The General Urologist and Kidney Transplantation
  • 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    010IC - Dust or Bust: A Beginners Guide to Modern Day Laser Lithotripsy Strategies for Ureteroscopy
  • 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    011IC - Advanced Urodynamics: Interactive Complex Cases
  • 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    012IC - Managing Patients with Complex Voiding Dysfunction: A "Flipped Classroom" Hot Air Balloon Debate
  • 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Society of Genitourinary Reconstructive Surgeons (GURS)
  • 10:30 AM – 11:45 AM
    MP07: Bladder & Urethra: Anatomy, Physiology & Pharmacology

    Poster Session Moderator: Rosalyn M. Adam, PhD – Boston Children's Hospital

    Poster Session Moderator: Nissrine Ahmad Nakib, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Travis J. Jerde, PHD, BS – Indiana University School of Medicine

    Moderated Poster

  • 10:30 AM – 11:45 AM
    MP08: Pediatric Urology: Penis & Scrotum

    Poster Session Moderator: Charlotte Wu, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Kristina Dawn Suson, MD

    Moderated Poster

  • 10:30 AM – 11:45 AM
    MP09: Prostate Cancer: Detection & Screening I

    Poster Session Moderator: Daniel Ari Barocas, MD, MPH

    Poster Session Moderator: Benjamin John Davies, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Zeyad Schwen, MD

    Moderated Poster

  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
    Residents Bowl: Preliminaries
  • 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM
    Society of Urodynamics, Female Pelvic Medicine & Urogenital Reconstruction (SUFU)
  • 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM
    MP10: Education Research I

    Poster Session Moderator: Lee Richstone, MD, FRCSC

    Poster Session Moderator: Elizabeth Broghammer Takacs, MD – University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics

    Poster Session Moderator: Peter Zhan Tao Wang, MD,FRCSC – London Health Sciences Center

    Moderated Poster

  • 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM
    MP11: Pediatric Urology: Neurogenic Bladder, Reconstruction & Urologic Emergencies

    Poster Session Moderator: Deborah L. Jacobson, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Rajeev Chaudhry, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Niama Smeulders, MD

    Moderated Poster

  • 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM
    MP12: Kidney Cancer: Advanced (including Drug Therapy) I

    Poster Session Moderator: Sarah P. Psutka, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Vitaly Margulis, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Michael Joseph Whalen, MD

    Moderated Poster

  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
    Editorial Workshop: Getting Published and Beyond
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
    AUA Robotics Theater sponsored by Intuitive: Multiport Robotic Procedures - Prostate and Kidney Cancers
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
    V03: Urolithasis/Endourology

    Video Session Moderator: Michelle Jo Semins, MD – WVU Medicine

    Video Session Moderator: Necole M. Streeper, MD – Penn State Milton S. Hershey Med Ctr

    Video Session Moderator: Sung Yong Cho, MD

    Video

  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
    PD09: Infertility: Epidemiology & Evaluation I

    Podium Session Moderator: Sarah C. Vij, MD – Cleveland Clinic-Urology

    Podium Session Moderator: Peter Chan, MD – McGill University Health Center

    Podium Session Moderator: Tet Yap, Esq., MD,MA

    Podium

  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
    PD10: Bladder Cancer: Invasive II

    Podium Session Moderator: Zachary Lee Smith, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Amlesh Seth, MD – All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi

    Podium Session Moderator: Sanjay Patel, MD – OUHSC Department of Urology

    Podium

  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
    PD11: Prostate Cancer: Detection & Screening II

    Podium Session Moderator: William J. Catalona, MD – Northwestern Medicine/Northwestern Memorial Hospit

    Podium Session Moderator: J. Stephen Jones, MD – Inova Health Systems

    Podium Session Moderator: Arturo Mendoza-Valdés, MD – Hospital Medica Sur

    Podium

  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
    PD12: Bladder Cancer: Basic Research & Pathophysiology II

    Podium Session Moderator: Byron H. Lee, MD, PHD

    Podium Session Moderator: Peter Colin Black, MD – University of British Columbia

    Podium Session Moderator: Seok Ho Kang

    Podium

  • 1:00 PM – 4:50 PM
    Plenary: Friday Afternoon
  • 1:00 PM – 5:06 PM
    History of Urology Forum

    Moderator: Ronald Rabinowitz, MD

    Moderator: Irwin Goldstein, MD – San Diego Sexual Medicine

  • 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
    013IC - Winning the Battle against Burnout
  • 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
    014IC - Metabolic Evaluation and Medical Management for Kidney Stone Prevention
  • 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
    015IC - Male Reconstructive Urology for the General Urologist
  • 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
    016IC - Common Problems in Pediatric Urology: What Every Urologist Should Know
  • 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
    017IC - A Case-Based Approach to the Evaluation and Management of Urinary Tract Bleeding: Navigating AUA Microhematuria Guidelines to Intractable Hemorrhagic Cystitis
  • 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
    018IC - Work Smarter, Not Harder- Optimizing Efficiency in Clinic
  • 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
    105HO - Introduction to Office-Based Transperineal Prostate Interventions: Systematic Biopsy, Rectal Hydrogel Spacer and MR/US Fusion

    Course Director: Arvin George, MD

    Course Director: John Thomas Wei, MD – University of Michigan Urology Center

    Faculty: Abhinav Sidana, MD, MPH

    Proctor: Timothy K. Byler, MD – SUNY Upstate Medical University

    Proctor: Michael A. Gorin, MD – Urology Associates

    Proctor: Richard Julius Szabo, MD

    Proctor: John M. Dibianco, MD

    Proctor: Amit K. Patel, MD

    Proctor: Amin S. Herati, MD – Johns Hopkins

    Proctor: Andre Luis de Castro Abreu, MD

    Proctor: Kevin B. Ginsburg, MD

    Proctor: Wayne Brisbane, MD – University of Florida

    Hands-On Skills Training - Additional Registration Fee Required

  • 2:45 PM – 4:00 PM
    MP13: Health Services Research: Practice Patterns, Quality of Life and Shared Decision Making I

    Poster Session Moderator: Mark S. Litwin, MD, MPH – David Geffen School of Medicine Dept of Urology UCLA

    Poster Session Moderator: Caroline M. Moore, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Christopher S. Saigal, MD – UCLA Medical Center

    Moderated Poster

  • 2:45 PM – 4:00 PM
    MP14: Stone Disease: Surgical Therapy (including ESWL) I

    Poster Session Moderator: Bodo Egon Knudsen, MD, FRCSC – Ohio State Univ Dept of Urology

    Poster Session Moderator: Noah Canvasser, MD – University of California Davis Medical Center

    Moderated Poster

  • 2:45 PM – 4:00 PM
    MP15: Prostate Cancer: Localized: Surgical Therapy I

    Poster Session Moderator: Kara N. Babaian, MD – SIU Medicine

    Poster Session Moderator: Jim C. Hu, MD, MPH – Weill Cornell Urology

    Poster Session Moderator: Neil Eric Fleshner, MD

    Moderated Poster

  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
    Residents Bowl: Preliminaries
  • 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    PD13: Prostate Cancer: Epidemiology & Natural History II

    Podium Session Moderator: James A. Eastham, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Ashley E. Ross, MD, PHD

    Podium Session Moderator: Steven Joniau, MD,PhD – KU Leuven R&D – Prof Steven Joniau

    Podium

  • 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    PD14: Bladder Cancer: Epidemiology & Evaluation I

    Podium Session Moderator: Hung-Jui Tan, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Edward M. Messing, MD,FACS – Univ Of Rochester Medical Ctr

    Podium Session Moderator: Marco Moschini, MD, PHD

    Podium

  • 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    PD15: Kidney Cancer: Epidemiology & Evaluation/Staging/Surveillance I

    Podium Session Moderator: Ithaar H. Derweesh, MD – Univ of California San Diego

    Podium Session Moderator: Gopal Nand Gupta, MD,FACS – Loyola Unv. Med. Ctr. Dept of Urology

    Podium

  • 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    PD16: Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia: Basic Research & Pathophysiology

    Podium Session Moderator: Gail S. Prins, PhD – University of Illinois Chicago

    Podium Session Moderator: Brian T. Helfand, MD

    Podium

  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
    019IC - The Changing Face of Advanced Prostate Cancer 2022
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
    020IC - Trimodality Therapy for Management of Muscle Invasive Bladder Cancer
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
    021IC - American Urological Association Surgical and Medical Management of Stone Disease Guidelines: Update and Complex Cases
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
    022IC - Overcoming the Learning Curve for Retzius-Sparing Prostatectomy
  • 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM
    MP16: Health Services Research: Quality Improvement & Patient Safety I

    Poster Session Moderator: Roger Roman Dmochowski, MD – Vanderbilt University Medical

    Poster Session Moderator: Timothy David Averch, MD – Prisma Health Midlands Urology

    Poster Session Moderator: Christopher P. Filson, MD,MS

    Moderated Poster

  • 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM
    MP17: Pediatric Urology: Upper & Lower Urinary Tract

    Poster Session Moderator: Berk Burgu, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Nicolette Janzen, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Jason P. Van Batavia, MD, MSTR – CHOP Urology

    Moderated Poster

  • 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM
    MP18: Urodynamics/Lower Urinary Tract Dysfunction/Female Pelvic Medicine: Non-neurogenic Voiding Dysfunction I

    Poster Session Moderator: Maude Carmel, MD – UT Southwestern Medical Center

    Poster Session Moderator: Christopher R. Chapple, MD, FEBU, FRCS, MBBS, BS – Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

    Poster Session Moderator: Michael Joseph Kennelly, MD

    Moderated Poster

  • Saturday, May 14, 2022
  • 7:00 AM – 8:15 AM
    MP19: Education Research II

    Poster Session Moderator: Andrew Hung, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Jennifer Marie Taylor, MD, MPH

    Poster Session Moderator: Bethany R. Desroches, MD, MS

    Moderated Poster

  • 7:00 AM – 8:15 AM
    MP20: Trauma/Reconstruction/Diversion: External Genitalia Reconstruction and Urotrauma (including transgender surgery) I

    Poster Session Moderator: Steven Benjamin Brandes, MD – Columbia University Medical Center

    Poster Session Moderator: Reynaldo Guillermo Gomez, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Michael John Metro, MD – Temple University Hospital

    Moderated Poster

  • 7:00 AM – 8:15 AM
    MP21: Sexual Function/Dysfunction: Evaluation I

    Poster Session Moderator: Lawrence C. Jenkins, MD, MBA

    Poster Session Moderator: Ranjith Ramasamy, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Christian J. Nelson, PhD

    Moderated Poster

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    V04: Lower Tract Reconstruction

    Video Session Moderator: Justin S. Han, MD

    Video Session Moderator: Cooper R. Benson, MD – University of Texas Houston

    Video Session Moderator: Tamsin Jillian Greenwell, MD – University College London Hospital

    Video

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD17: Prostate Cancer: Detection & Screening III

    Podium Session Moderator: Adam S. Kibel, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Stacy Loeb, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Andres R. Arley-Vargas, MD

    Podium

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD18: Kidney Cancer: Epidemiology & Evaluation/Staging/Surveillance II

    Podium Session Moderator: J. Stuart Wolf, Jr., MD – Dell Medical School of the Univ of Texas At Austin

    Podium Session Moderator: Pilar Maria Laguna Pes, MD – Istanbul Medipol University

    Podium

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD19: Stone Disease: Surgical Therapy (including ESWL) II

    Podium Session Moderator: Jorge Gutierrez-Aceves, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Pablo Nicolas Contreras, MD – Hospital Aleman

    Podium Session Moderator: Matthew Bultitude, MD

    Podium

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD20: Infertility: Epidemiology & Evaluation II

    Podium Session Moderator: Akanksha Mehta, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Omer Raheem, MD

    Podium Session Moderator: Petar Bajic, MD – Cleveland Clinic

    Podium

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
    PD21: Infections/Inflammation/Cystic Disease of the Genitourinary Tract: Kidney & Bladder II

    Podium Session Moderator: J. Todd Purves, MD, PhD

    Podium Session Moderator: Anne M. Suskind, MD, FACS, MS – University of California, San Francisco

    Podium Session Moderator: Kait F. Al, PhD – Lawson Health Research Institute

    Podium

  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    006IC - The Indications for Vaginal Thermotherapy: What It & is There a Role for Laser & Radiofrequency Treatments
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    024IC - New AUA BPH Guidelines: How to Best Diagnose and How to Most Effectively and Safely Treat
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    025IC - 2022 Localized Prostate Cancer
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    026IC - Current Urologic Management of Female Sexual Dysfunction
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    027IC - Adaptive PCNL: Utilizing a Contemporary Toolbox
  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM
    053IC - Difficult Cases in High-Risk Bladder Cancer: An Evidence-Based Approach
  • 7:30 AM – 11:30 AM
    Plenary: Saturday Morning
  • 7:30 AM – 5:15 PM
    Urologic Care for the Advanced Practice Provider

    Co-Course Director: Anne E. Calvaresi, NP – Sidney Kimmel Cancer Center

    Co-Course Director: James R. Kovarik, III, PA-C – University of Kansas Health System

    Urologic Care for the Advanced Practice Provider

  • 7:55 AM – 11:50 AM
    Society for Basic Urologic Research/Society of Urologic Oncology (SBUR/SUO)
  • 7:55 AM – 6:00 PM
    Societies for Pediatric Urology (SPU)
  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    102HO - Interventional Ultrasonography: A New Urology Paradigm for Using Renal Ultrasound to Guide Renal Access and Biopsies

    Course Director: Thomas Chi, MD

    Course Director: Roger L. Sur, MD

    Course Director: Jaime Landman, MD – University of California, Irvine

    Proctor: Gregory E. Tasian, MD – The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

    Proctor: Joel E. Abbott, DO, BS

    Proctor: Patrick W. Mufarrij, MD – George Washington Medical Faculty Associates

    Proctor: Seth Bechis, MD, MS

    Proctor: Amy Elizabeth Krambeck, MD

    Proctor: David T. Tzou, MD – University of Arizona

    Proctor: Ryan S. Hsi, MD

    Proctor: Thomas Tailly, MD, PHD

    Proctor: Kaitlan Cobb, MD – Urology Of Virginia

    Proctor: David Bayne, MD,MPH – UCSF Urology

    Proctor: Roshan M. Patel, MD

    Proctor: Mantu Gupta, MD

    Proctor: Noah Canvasser, MD – University of California Davis Medical Center

    Proctor: Fadl Hamouche, MD

    Proctor: Justin Seungchan Ahn, MD – University of California San Francisco

    Hands-On Skills Training - Additional Registration Fee Required

  • 8:00 AM – 5:15 PM
    American College of Osteopathic Surgeons (ACOS)
  • 8:45 AM – 10:00 AM
    MP22: Trauma/Reconstruction/Diversion: Urethral Reconstruction (including Stricture, Diverticulum) I

    Poster Session Moderator: Jennifer T. Anger, MD, MPH – UC San Diego Department of Urology

    Poster Session Moderator: Kenneth W. Angermeier, MD – Glickman Urological and Kidney Institute

    Poster Session Moderator: Miroslav L. Djordjevic, MD – University Children's Hospital

    Moderated Poster

  • 8:45 AM – 10:00 AM
    MP23: Bladder Cancer: Invasive III

    Poster Session Moderator: Alan M. Nieder, MD – Mt. Sinai Medical Center Florida

    Poster Session Moderator: Katie S. Murray, DO – University of Missouri Hospital

    Poster Session Moderator: Richard Matulewicz, II, MD,MS,MSc – Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

    Moderated Poster

  • 8:45 AM – 10:00 AM
    MP24: Kidney Cancer: Localized: Surgical Therapy I

    Poster Session Moderator: Monish Aron, MD

    Poster Session Moderator: Riccardo Autorino, MD, PHD – VCU Health

    Poster Session Moderator: Alexander Kutikov, MD – Fox Chase Cancer Center

    Moderated Poster

  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
    PD22: Prostate Cancer: Localized: Radiation Therapy

    Podium Session Moderator: John Warren Davis, MD – MD Anderso