Skip to main content
Bayer Banner


Icon Legend
This session is not in your schedule.
This session is in your schedule. Click again to remove it.

Full Schedule

Full Schedule

  • Friday, July 8, 2022
  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM PDT
    Workshop: MEGA software to create phylogenetic tree for plant diversity (Virtual)

    Location: Virtual Presentation

    Presenter: Pinkie CF Cherian, PhD – St Joseph's College for Women

  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Workshop: Ace It! - Write a good title, give a better talk (Virtual)

    Location: Virtual Presentation

    Presenter: Bruce Kirchoff, PhD – University of NC at Greensboro

  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Workshop: Chemico-genetic innovative research: A new era of sustainable agriculture (Virtual)

    Location: Virtual Presentation

    Presenter: Geetika Sirhindi, Faculty – Punjabi University, Patiala

  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Workshop: Enhancing Disease Resistance in Crop Plants (Virtual)

    Location: Virtual Presentation

    Presenter: Madan K. Bhattacharyya – Iowa State University

    Presenter: Roger Innes – Indiana University

    Presenter: Jiorgos Kourelis – The Sainsbury Laboratory, University of East Anglia, Norwich Research Park

  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Workshop: Ribo-seq informatics workshop: resources, data analysis and visualization (Virtual)

    Location: Virtual Presentation

    Presenter: Polly Hsu, PhD – Michigan State University

  • 9:30 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Workshop: Reproducibility for Everyone (Virtual)

    Location: Virtual Presentation

    Presenter: April Clyburne-Sherin

  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Workshop: Physiogical interventions of Abiotic stress responses in crop plants (Virtual)

    Location: Virtual Presentation

    Presenter: Ravipphy Angrau

  • 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM PDT
    Workshop: Driving sustainability through plant-based solutions (Virtual)

    Location: Virtual Presentation

    Presenter: Peizhen Yang, PhD – Bayer Crop Science

    Presenter: Christine Shyu – Bayer Crop Sciences

    Presenter: Tim Ulmasov – CoverCress Inc.

    Presenter: Catherine Feuillet, PhD – INARI Agriculture

    Presenter: Kathryn Cook – NuCicer

    Presenter: Martin Ruebelt – NatureSweet

    Presenter: Mark Edge – Bayer Crop Sciences