Skip to main content
G4 Foot Drop System


Icon Legend
This session is not in your schedule.
This session is in your schedule. Click again to remove it.

Full Schedule

REGISTERED YET?  https://ACRM.org/regnow
NEW! Satellite Symposium with Cindy Ivanhoe, MD coming to #ACRM2022. Want to learn more and RSVP – visit ACRM.org/Ivanhoe

Browse our online program to view the latest program updates. It's not too late to join us in Chicago – click here to register now! For registration savings, visit ACRM.org/welcome15

Full Schedule

  • Saturday, November 5, 2022
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
    Check-In Registration
  • Sunday, November 6, 2022
  • 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
    Check-In Registration
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC1: From Research to Implementation: Adapting the Teen Online Problem Solving Program for Clinical Practice
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC25: On Your Mark, Get Set, Go--with a Playbook! A comprehensive review and hands-on approach for using implementation playbooks to standardize and maximize the success of your implementation efforts.
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC3: Rehabilitation of Fatigue
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    Academy of Certified Brain Injury Specialists Course (ACBIS)
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    ACRM Cognitive Rehabilitation Training — NEW! SECOND EDITION: TWO-DAY COURSE
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC13: Embrace the Complexity –Comprehensive Rehabilitation of Head and Neck Cancer Survivors
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC14: Manual Therapy Interventions for the Upper Extremity after Spinal Cord Injury: Hands on Workshop
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC2: A Non-Pharmacological Intervention for Pain and Spasticity in the Neurologic Population
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC5: *TWO DAY COURSE* On the Road to Recovery: Treating Individuals post-TBI and their Families.
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC7: Lifestyle Medicine, Rehabilitation and Interprofessional Team-Based Care
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC8: TWO-DAY Course: Emerging Concepts and Evidence Basis behind Novel Approaches to Managing Chronic Spinal Pain

    Presenter: Areerat Suputtitada, Professor – Chair of Neurorehabilitation Research Unit, Chulalongkorn University

    Presenter: Thiru M. Annaswamy, MD, MA (he/him/his) – Penn State Health Milton S. Hershey Medical Center

    Presenter: Ariana Vora, MD – Harvard Medical School

    Presenter: Megan O. Doyle, MS, OTR/L, TPS, PSF, Cert-APHPT – St. Luke's Health System

    Presenter: Bridget S. Chin, MD, MA – Instructor, Harvard Medical School/Spaulding Rehabilitation Hosptial

    Presenter: James E. Eubanks, Jr., MD, DC, MS – University of Pittsburgh Medical Center (UPMC)

    Presenter: Nicole Sasson, MD – Dept of Veterans Affairs and NYU Grossman School of Medicine-Rusk Rehabilitation

    Presenter: Jason M. M. Beneciuk, PT, DPT, PhD, MPH – University of Florida; Brooks Rehabilitation

    Presenter: Denise D. Lester, MD, FASAM (she/her/hers) – Central Virginia Veterans Health Services Center

    Pain Rehabilitation

    Aging Research & Geriatric Rehabilitation

    Arts & Neuroscience

    Clinical Practice (assessment, diagnosis, treatment, knowledge translation/EBP, implementation science, program development)

  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC10: Implementing Minimal Competency Recommendations for Disorder of Consciousness Rehabilitation: Optimizing Recovery Across the Continuum.
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC11: Rehabilitation of Everyday Mathematics in People with Aphasia
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC35: Diversity & Respect: The Science of Exclusion
  • Monday, November 7, 2022
  • 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
    Check-In Registration
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC17: Longitudinal Data Analysis and Practical Workshop Using R: Part I Introductory Topics
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC19: Introduction to the Rehabilitation Treatment Specification System: Principles and Applications in Research, Education, and Practice
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC21: Best Practices for Conducting Research Using the Spinal Cord Injury Models System Database
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC23: Vision Rehabilitation After Traumatic Brain Injury
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC24: Rehabilitation for Functional Neurological Disorder--The Works
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC38: Reducing Burnout in Healthcare: Building a Resilient Workforce
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC39: Nature as Co Therapist in Rehabilitation
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC4: Alexander Technique: A Novel Integrative Cognitive Embodiment Approach to Complement and Enhance Clinical Rehabilitation Practice
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
    IC40: Pediatric Seating and mobility in Children with Movement Disorders
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    Academy of Certified Brain Injury Specialists Course (ACBIS)
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    ACRM Cognitive Rehabilitation Training TWO DAY COURSE
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC22: The User Experience and User Research: In-depth Look at Interviews, Observational Studies, and Usability Testing
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC27: Using Neuromodulation for Rehabilitation: An Interactive Course for Clinicians on Current Techniques
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC6: *TWO DAY COURSE* On the Road to Recovery: Treating Individuals post-TBI and their Families.
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    IC9: TWO-DAY Course: Emerging Concepts and Evidence Basis behind Novel Approaches to Managing Chronic Spinal Pain

    Presenter: Areerat Suputtitada, Professor – Chair of Neurorehabilitation Research Unit, Chulalongkorn University

    Presenter: Thiru M. Annaswamy, MD, MA (he/him/his) – Penn State Health Milton S. Hershey Medical Center

    Presenter: Ariana Vora, MD – Harvard Medical School

    Presenter: Megan O. Doyle, MS, OTR/L, TPS, PSF, Cert-APHPT – St. Luke's Health System

    Presenter: Bridget S. Chin, MD, MA – Instructor, Harvard Medical School/Spaulding Rehabilitation Hosptial

    Presenter: James E. Eubanks, Jr., MD, DC, MS – University of Pittsburgh Medical Center (UPMC)

    Presenter: Nicole Sasson, MD – Dept of Veterans Affairs and NYU Grossman School of Medicine-Rusk Rehabilitation

    Presenter: Jason M. M. Beneciuk, PT, DPT, PhD, MPH – University of Florida; Brooks Rehabilitation

    Presenter: Denise D. Lester, MD, FASAM (she/her/hers) – Central Virginia Veterans Health Services Center

    Pain Rehabilitation

    Aging Research & Geriatric Rehabilitation

    Arts & Neuroscience

    Clinical Practice (assessment, diagnosis, treatment, knowledge translation/EBP, implementation science, program development)

  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC12: Hands on Implementation of Value Based Telehealth Services across Patient Populations
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC18: Longitudinal Data Analysis and Practical Workshop using R: Part II Advanced Topics
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC26: There's Always a Bigger Fish: Taking a Systems Approach to Person Centered Rehabilitation
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC28: Early Detection of Cerebral Palsy: Developing and Strengthening Local Early Detection Networks
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC30: Non Traumatic Spinal Cord Injury: 2022 Update in Management
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC31: Post-Stroke Gait Assessment And Incorporating Robotic Exo-Suit Technology To Maximize Outcomes
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC32: Applying Game Design Theory in Immersive Virtual Reality Rehabilitation Gaming Design
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC33: Building Capacity for Selecting Interventions in Implementation Research Grants: The TBIMS Chronic Pain Collaborative Project
  • 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM
    IC34: Psychological and neuropsychological sequela derived from the COVID-19 pandemic
  • 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
    Exhibitor Move-In
  • Tuesday, November 8, 2022
  • 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
    Check-In Registration
  • 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
    ACRM Pediatric Cognitive Rehabilitation Training
  • 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
    Exhibitor Move-In
  • 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
    ACRM EARLY CAREER DEVELOPMENT COURSE: Defining, Adapting, and Promoting Your Professional Identity
  • 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
    ACRM Leadership Development Course: The Effective Leader: Managing, Mentoring & Coaching
  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
    International Interdisciplinary Special Interest Group Service Delivery Task Force
  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
    Limb Care Networking Group
  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    International Interdisciplinary Special Interest Group Executive Committee & Task Force Chairs Meeting
  • 12:45 PM – 1:30 PM
    Transforming Big Data Into Actionable Analytics – How to Revolutionize Rehabilitation Practice
  • 12:45 PM – 1:30 PM
    Using Open-Source Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision for at Home Rehabilitation Programs
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    2022 NASEM Report on Traumatic Brain Injury: A Roadmap to Accelerating Progress
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Adaptations Made to the Rehabilitation Care Across the Continuum due to the COVID-19 Pandemic
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Advancements In Care For Individuals With Upper Extremity Limb Loss
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Assessment From Afar: Exploring the Evidence of Neurorehabilitation Virtual Assessment Tools
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Beyond Therapy: Real Life Stories From Patients and Care Partners After Arts-based Parkinson's Movement Programs
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Building Capacity for Learning Health Systems Research in Rehabilitation
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Caregiver Adjustment to Traumatic Brain Injury: Findings from Recent TBI Model Systems Collaborative Projects
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Considerations of Forensic Vocational Rehabilitation and Life Care Planning: Origins and Variations
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    CULTURAL CHALLENGES, OUTCOME DISPARITIES, AND REHABILITATION OF HISPANIC INDIVIDUALS WITH TBI IN THE UNITED STATES
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Current Perspectives on Exercise in People with Neurodegenerative Conditions
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Deep Phenotyping TBI: Insights from using sex, age, blood biomarkers and innovative treatments.
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Emotional Well-being as Mechanism of Integrative Health: Role of Positive Emotions in Chronic Illness
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Health Services Research: What It Is, What It’s Not, and Why It Matters
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Improving Stroke Risk Adjustment for Disparities in Acute and Post-acute Care and Outcomes
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Information Processing Speed (IPS): Is it Important to Disability and Neurological Rehabilitation?
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Introduction to the Rehabilitation Treatment Specification System: Defining Rehab Treatments Systematically
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Involuntary Motor Behaviors in Spinal Cord Injury : Mechanisms and Measurements
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    LaunchPad (A Rehabilitation Technology Innovation Competition)
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Matching Participants to Programs: Participant Characteristics and Outcomes for Foundation to Advance Brain Rehabilitation Programs
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    MEASUREMENT HOT TOPIC: Applying Person-Centered Measurement in Rehabilitation Practice
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Mindfulness Based Communication Enhancement (MBCE) Group for Special Forces with TBI: Developed from Quality Improvement
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Multidisciplinary Hospital Protocol for the Management of Agitation in Patients Admitted with Traumatic Brain Injury
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Older Adults & COVID: Rehabilitation Needs & Global Lessons Learned.
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Post-Covid Lung Transplantation: A Novel Patient Population for Inpatient Rehabilitation
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Self-Management in SCI: Individual and Systemic Factors
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    The Application of Social Determinants of Health to Rehabilitation Medicine Research and Practice
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    The Art and Science of Predicting Prognosis in Inpatient Cancer Rehabilitation
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    The Pediatric Cardiac Rehabilitation Conceptual Framework: An evidence-base approach to functional assessment
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    The Role of Personality and Social Determinants of Health in Sports-Related Concussion Prevention and Rehabilitation
  • 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
    Using Tools in a New Way, Parallel Bars in the ICU
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    A Collaborative Approach to Managing Rare White Matter Disorders: A Closer Look at Leukodystrophies
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    A novel sound therapy combining music and binaural beats for Alzheimer's disease
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    A Study of Functional Cognition Following Immunotherapy Cancer Treatment
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Advancing spinal cord injury research through data harmonization and integrative analysis across large data sets
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Ambient Intelligence for Older Adults with Cognitive Impairments
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Applying the Rehabilitation Treatment Specification System across Speech-Language Pathology
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Bridging Care Gaps with Music-Based Digital Interventions: Evidence in Stroke, Multiple Sclerosis, and Parkinson Disease
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Cancer Prehabilitation 101: Review of Research and Program Development in Different Clinical Settings and Outcomes
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation – Lessons from the Pandemic and Future Directions
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Centering Care Partners as Key Members of the Rehabilitation Team for Persons with Neurogenic Disorders
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Cognitive, Neurophysiological and Neuroimaging Biomarkers in Chronic Moderate-to-Severe TBI.
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Community and Social Participation Among People with Disabilities During the COVID-19 Pandemic
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Community-Engaged Research for Brain Health
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Comparing Treatment Approaches to Promote TBI Inpatient Rehabilitation Effectiveness: Leveraging EMRs, Informing Research and Practice
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Completing the Feedback Loop: Utilizing Dashboarding to Enhance Patient Experience and Outcomes
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Delays and Denials in Access to Pediatric Assistive Technology
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Digital Health Applications in Rehabilitation: Fostering Stakeholder Engagement and Design for Inclusion
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Disorders of Consciousness Family Education Materials: Implementation and dissemination
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Effective strategies for engaging stakeholders in rehabilitation implementation research
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Effectiveness of Exercise Treatment for Concussion: what we've learned
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Engagement – Does it improve with interventions involving both music and visual arts?
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Implementing Communication Partner Training for PTs and OTs: Examining Clinician Practice and Patient Care Impact
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Introduction to the Benefits of Virtual Reality for Neurological Rehabilitation
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Knowledge Translation in Action: Spread and Scale of Direct Access to Physical Therapy
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Lessons from a Caregiver turned Entrepreneur for Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI) Rehabilitation
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Looking to Nature for Rehabilitation, Health and Wellness
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Mechanistic approach to post-limb loss pain – standard of care and advanced techniques
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Multidisciplinary Perspectives on Sleep Disturbance and Chronic Pain Following Moderate to Severe Traumatic Brain Injury
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Promoting Equity after Burn Injury
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Replicating The Project ECHO: An Approach To Help Integrate Diabetes Self-Management in Medical Rehabilitation Programs
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    SCI Quality of Life Measurement System: New Advances in Patient-Reported Outcome Measures (PROM)
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    The Impact of a Concussion on Neuro-Visual Processing: Differentiating Symptoms and Characteristics for Treatment Protocol
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Translating Interdisciplinary Evidence-Based Practice Into Inpatient Stroke Rehabilitation in Norway
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Understanding, Implementing and Achieving Diversity, Equity, Inclusion (DEI) and Cultural Competence in Healthcare Systems
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Updates in Rehabilitation in Multiple Sclerosis
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Wearable technology applications for the field of limb loss rehabilitation and limb preservation.
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Women and Brain injury: Insights from current research in epidemiology, brain imaging and story telling
  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
    Women's Pain Rehabilitation: Understanding, Interventions, and Innovating
  • 3:30 PM – 4:15 PM
    Early Career & First Time Attendee Welcome
  • 4:30 PM – 6:15 PM
    PLENARY I: Reimagining Health and Healing: Centering People with Color with Disabilities in Rehabilitation Medicine
  • 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM
    EXPO Welcome Reception
  • Wednesday, November 9, 2022
  • 6:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    Check-In Registration
  • 8:15 AM – 8:30 AM
    Award Presentation
  • 8:15 AM – 9:30 AM
    PLENARY II: A Mind-Body Approach to Rehabilitation
  • 9:30 AM – 7:15 PM
    EXPO Hours
  • 9:45 AM – 10:30 AM
    Coffee Break EXPO Hall
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    A Rural Health Initiative Pilot: Using A Clinical Rehabilitation Telemental-health Counseling Program for Rural Children
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    A Whole-Person Model for Athlete Development: Considerations for Monitoring the High School Athlete
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Ableism as a Social Determinant of Health Disparities
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Active Leadership to Advance Clinical Practice: Are we Truly Providing Evidence Based Care?
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Advanced Technologies for Upper Extremity Neurorehabilitation (Part 1)
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    American Congress of Rehabilitation Medicine (ACRM) 101: Introduction and Guide to ACRM
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Big Data to Improve Patient Safety: The Non-Verbal Cognitive Aspects of Fall Prevention
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    BI-ISIG CHAUTAUQUA: Intimate Partner Violence and Brain Injury: What every rehabilitation provider should know.
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Brain Health - Application of Lifestyle Medicine Principles in Mild Cognitive Impairment and Dementia
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Development of the CanPainSCI Clinical Practice Guidelines for Managing Neuropathic Pain Following Spinal Cord Injury
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Digital Rehabilitation Technologies
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Elevating the Standard of Occupational Therapy’s Role in Cognitive Function in the Acute Care Setting
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Engaging in Virtual Care Following Spinal Cord Injury
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Enhanced Recovery Stem Cell Transplantation: Updates and Recommendations from an Interdisciplinary Supportive Care Program
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    From Specification to Implementation: Advancing the Field through the Rehabilitation Treatment Specification System
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Functional Deficits of Pediatric Patients with SARS-CoV-2 Infection
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Implementation of Evidence Based Tools for Home Based Telehealth Services
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Improving Quality of Life Through Use of 3D Printing
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Interdisciplinary Model of Care to Address Persistent Symptoms of COVID
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Long COVID Prognostic Biomarkers and Behavioral/Cognitive Change over Time
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Mediation and Remediation of Sensitized Chronic Pain by Heart Rate Variability and Emotion Regulation
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    National initiatives to improve care for limb loss: The National Limb Loss and Preservation Registry
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Navigating Unique Cancer Rehabilitation Considerations
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    NIDILRR ARRT Fellows Symposium
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Nutrition and physical activity approaches to improve health in spinal cord injury
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Overview of Early Motor Development and Interventions for Infants With Moderate or Severe Bronchopulmonary Dysplasia.
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Perspectives on Mentoring Rehabilitation Researchers Who Identify as Members of Racial/Ethnic Minority Groups
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Rehabilitation Specialists & Cultural Competency: examining opportunities and barriers in global service delivery & research.
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    SPECIAL SYMPOSIUM: Health Policy 101: Opportunities to Be More Engaged
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    SPECIAL SYMPOSIUM: Keys to improving the state of stroke recovery
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    SPECIAL SYMPOSIUM: Rasch RULER Guidelines
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    SPECIAL SYMPOSIUM: Shining a light on technology: engineering advances applied to pediatric research
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Speech and Language Treatment for Neurodegenerative Disorders: Where are we now and what's next?
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Stakeholder Informed Employment Resources for Veterans Living with Spinal Cord Injury
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    State of the Science: Dance and Neurorehabilitation
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Strategies to improve clinician-researcher collaboration and productivity
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Supporting Care Partners in Dementia with Problem-Solving Training: Application and Cultural Adaptation
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Taking a Trip Along the Innovation Highway: A Practice Improvement Journey
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Updates in Assessment in Multiple Sclerosis
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Utilizing Interventional Psychiatry to Promote Neuroplasticity
  • 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM
    Veteran Service Organizations: Leveraging Important Community Resources to Assist Veterans Recovering from Traumatic Brain Injury
  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    Neurodegenerative Diseases Networking Group Parkinsonism and Related Movement Disorders Task Force
  • 12:00 PM – 1:15 PM
    ACRM Expo Break
  • 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
    Brain Injury Interdisciplinary Special Interest Group Summit
  • 12:15 PM – 1:00 PM
    Wandercraft Vendor Track in EXPO
  • 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
    FEATURED SESSION: ASPIRING TO INTERNATIONAL BEST PRACTICE: PRACTICAL, FUNCTIONAL AND CULTURAL PERSPECTIVES
  • 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
    Federal and PCORI Funding Opportunities & Initiatives for Rehabilitation
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Technology
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Telehealth & Complementary Integrative Rehabilitation Medicine
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Brain Injury 1
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Brain Injury 2
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Brain Injury 3
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Brain Injury 4
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Clinical Practice 1
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Clinical Practice 2
  • 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
    Oral Presentations: Health Services Research
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
    Aging Research & Geriatric Rehabilitation Networking Group
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
    Arts and Neuroscience Network Group: Social, Chat, & Share
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
    Brain Injury Interdisciplinary Special Interest Group Disorders of Consciousness Task Force
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
    Cancer Rehabilitation Networking Group
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
    Career Development Networking Group Early Engagement Task Force
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
    Limb Care Networking Group
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM