Skip to main content


Icon Legend
This session is not in your schedule.
This session is in your schedule. Click again to remove it.

Full Schedule

Full Schedule

  • Wednesday, October 6, 2021
  • 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM US MDT
    FVLD Golf Outing
    Location: Green Valley Ranch Golf Club

    FVLD


    Sponsored By 
  • 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    FVLD Congress Expedition
    Location: Golden, CO

    FVLD


    Sponsored By 
  • 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM US MDT
    On-Site Registration Opens
  • Thursday, October 7, 2021
  • 7:15 AM – 8:15 AM US MDT
    Looking at the Whole Picture: Treating Combined Deep and Superficial Venous Disease
    Location: Summit 8-9

    Presenter: Kush R. Desai, MD, FSIR – Northwestern University

    Presenter: Antonios Gasparis, MD – Stony Brook Medicine

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • 7:15 AM – 8:15 AM US MDT
    The Role of Micronized Purified Flavonoid Fraction (MPFF) in Venous & Lymphatic Disease
    Location: Summit 6-7

    Presenter: Matthew M. M Melin, MD – M Health Fairview

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Congress Opening Session

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Robert L. Worthington-Kirsch, MD, FSIR, FCIRSE, FAVLS, RVT, RPVI, RPhS – Vein Clincis of America

    General Session

    CME 1.75

  • 10:15 AM – 10:30 AM US MDT
    Break

    CME 0

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Allied Health
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Program Chair: Heidi Atkins, PA, RPhS – VSS

    Program Chair: Jessica Ochs, PA-C – Albert Vein Institute

    Allied Health

    CME 1.5

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    General Session

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Robert L. Worthington-Kirsch, MD, FSIR, FCIRSE, FAVLS, RVT, RPVI, RPhS – Vein Clincis of America

    General Session

    CME 1.5

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Lymphedema Therapy: Outcome Measures, Bioimpedance, and Tissue Dielectric Constant in Lymphedema
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: Paula Donahue, PT, DPT, MBA, CLT-LANA – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

    Program Chair: Molly Sleigh, OTD, OTR/L, CLT-LANA, STAR/C – Centura Health, Penrose Outpatient Rehabilitation

    Lymphedema Therapy

    CME 1.5

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Ultrasonography - Back to the Basics
    Location: Aurora Ballroom D

    Program Chair: Marresa Houle, RVT, RPhS, RDMS – St. Joseph's Hospital and Medical Center

    Ultrasonography

    CME 1.5

  • 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM US MDT
    Innovation Pavilion & Lunch
    Location: Innovation Pavilion
  • 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM US MDT
    Break

    CME 0

  • 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM US MDT
    Varithena and My Practice

    Location: Summit 8-9

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM US MDT
    New Member Luncheon
    Location: Summit 6-7
  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM US MDT
    Deep & Pelvic: Diagnosis/ Imaging/ Case selection and Appropriateness
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Program Chair: Gaurav Lakhanpal, MD – Center for Vascular Medicine

    Program Chair: E. Brooke Spencer, MD, FSIR – Minimally Invasive Procedure Specialists

    Program Chair: Bob Tahara, MD, DFOEIS, FSVS, FACS, RVT, RPVI – Allegheny Vein & Vascular

    Deep/Pelvic

    CME 1.5

  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM US MDT
    Lymphedema Medicine
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: Steven Dean, DO, FSVM, RPVI – The Ohio State University College of Medicine

    Program Chair: Thomas F. Wright, MD FAVLS FACP RVT – Lakeview Medical Group d/b/a Laser Lipo and Vein Center

    Lymphedema Medicine

    CME 1.5

  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM US MDT
    Ultrasonography - The Not so Basics
    Location: Aurora Ballroom D

    Program Chair: Marresa Houle, RVT, RPhS, RDMS – St. Joseph's Hospital and Medical Center

    Ultrasonography

    CME 1.5

  • 2:30 PM – 4:05 PM US MDT
    Superficial Vein Disease: “Retrospective Analysis of Venous and Lymphatic Data” – What We Know Looking Back

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Zoe K. Deol, MD, FACS, DABVLM – Center for Vein Restoration

    Program Chair: Vineet Mishra, MD, FAAD, FAVLS – Franklin Dermatology Group / University of California San Diego

    Program Chair: Barry F. Oswalt, MD, FACS, FAVLS, DABVLM – Fort Worth Vein Center

    Superficial Vein Disease

    CME 1.5

  • 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM US MDT
    Break

    CME 0

  • 4:15 PM – 5:35 PM US MDT
    Oral Abstract: Deep Veins and More

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Sonja Stiller-Martin, MD – Center for Advanced Vein Care, LLC

    Program Chair: Kathleen Gibson, MD, FACS – Lake Washington Vascular Surgeons

    Moderator: Kush R. Desai, MD, FSIR – Northwestern University

    Moderator: Faisal Aziz , MD

    Moderator: Sarah Onida, BSc MBBS MRCS PhD – Imperial College London

    Moderator: Joseph Raffetto, MD, MS, FACS, FSVM – VA Boston HCS

    Moderator: Sherry Scovell, MD – Massachusetts General Hospital/Harvard Medical School

    Moderator: Joseph E. Spahr, MD – INDIANA VEIN SPECIALISTS

    Moderator: Julianne Stoughton, MD, FACS – Massachusetts General Hospital/ Harvard Medical School

    Abstract

    CME 1.75

  • 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    Allied Health
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Program Chair: Heidi Atkins, PA, RPhS – VSS

    Program Chair: Jessica Ochs, PA-C – Albert Vein Institute

    Allied Health

    CME 1.75

  • 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    Lipedema Therapy Updates, Patient Empowerment and Mindfulness Practice
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: Paula Donahue, PT, DPT, MBA, CLT-LANA – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

    Program Chair: Molly Sleigh, OTD, OTR/L, CLT-LANA, STAR/C – Centura Health, Penrose Outpatient Rehabilitation

    Lymphedema Therapy

    CME 1.75

  • 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    Ultrasonography - Case Based Learning
    Location: Aurora Ballroom D

    Program Chair: Marresa Houle, RVT, RPhS, RDMS – St. Joseph's Hospital and Medical Center

    Ultrasonography

    CME 1.75

  • 5:38 PM – 5:48 PM US MDT
    European Venous Forum (EVF) 2021 Winning Abstract Presentation

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Abstract

  • 5:50 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    Abre' Abstract Presentation

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Speaker: Erin H. Murphy, MD, FACS – Sanger Heart and Vascular, Atrium Health, North Carolina

    Moderator: Sonja Stiller-Martin, MD – Center for Advanced Vein Care, LLC

    Abstract

  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US MDT
    Happy Hour & Innovation Theatre
    Location: Innovation Pavilion
  • 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM US MDT
    AVLS Fellows Dinner
    Sponsored By 
  • Friday, October 8, 2021
  • 7:15 AM – 8:15 AM US MDT
    How to treat CVI when PAD is present
    Location: Summit 6-7

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • 7:15 AM – 8:15 AM US MDT
    Lympha Press Breakfast Symposium
    Location: Summit 8-9

    Presenter: Karen L. Herbst, PhD MD – Total Lipedema Care

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Allied Health
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Program Chair: Heidi Atkins, PA, RPhS – VSS

    Program Chair: Jessica Ochs, PA-C – Albert Vein Institute

    Allied Health

    CME 1.75

  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Controversies in Management of Venous Disease
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: Bill Marston, MD – University of North Carolina

    AVF Session

    CME 1.75

  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Research in Venous and Lymphatic Medicine
    Location: Aurora Ballroom D

    Program Chair: Ronald Winokur, MD, FSIR, RPVI – Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

    Research Fundamentals

    CME 1.75

  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Wound Care

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Wesley R. Harden, III, MD, FACS – Vein Clinics of America

    Program Chair: Matthew M. M Melin, MD – M Health Fairview

    Wound Care

    CME 1.75

  • 10:15 AM – 10:30 AM US MDT
    Break

    CME 0

  • 10:30 AM – 11:45 AM US MDT
    Poster Abstract
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: Sonja Stiller-Martin, MD – Center for Advanced Vein Care, LLC

    Program Chair: Kathleen Gibson, MD, FACS – Lake Washington Vascular Surgeons

    Moderator: Faisal Aziz , MD

    Moderator: Kush R. Desai, MD, FSIR – Northwestern University

    Moderator: Sarah Onida, BSc MBBS MRCS PhD – Imperial College London

    Moderator: Joseph Raffetto, MD, MS, FACS, FSVM – VA Boston HCS

    Moderator: Sherry Scovell, MD – Massachusetts General Hospital/Harvard Medical School

    Moderator: Joseph E. Spahr, MD – INDIANA VEIN SPECIALISTS

    Moderator: Julianne Stoughton, MD, FACS – Massachusetts General Hospital/ Harvard Medical School

    Abstract

    CME 1.5

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Allied Health
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Program Chair: Heidi Atkins, PA, RPhS – VSS

    Program Chair: Jessica Ochs, PA-C – Albert Vein Institute

    Allied Health

    CME 1.5

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Ultrasonography - Ultrasound for Pelvic Venous Disorders
    Location: Aurora Ballroom D

    Program Chair: Marresa Houle, RVT, RPhS, RDMS – St. Joseph's Hospital and Medical Center

    Ultrasonography

    CME 1.5

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Wound Care

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Wesley R. Harden, III, MD, FACS – Vein Clinics of America

    Program Chair: Matthew M. M Melin, MD – M Health Fairview

    Wound Care

    CME 1.5

  • 11:45 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Varicose Vein Treatment Satisfaction Questionnaire (VenousTSQ): Rationale, Design and Development
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Speaker: Clare Bradley, PhD – Health Psychology Research Ltd

    Speaker: Charlie J. Gilbride, PhD – Health Psychology Research Ltd

    Abstract

  • 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM US MDT
    Break

    CME 0

  • 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM US MDT
    Innovation Pavilion & Lunch
    Location: Innovation Pavilion
  • 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM US MDT
    How I Approach Non-thrombotic Iliac Vein Lesions: A Case Based Discussion
    Location: Summit 8-9

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM US MDT
    Resident/Fellow/Student

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Yung-Wei "Willy" Chi, DO, FAHA, FSVM, FAVLS – University of California, Davis, Vascular Center

    Program Chair: Ronald Winokur, MD, FSIR, RPVI – Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

    Resident/Fellow/Student


    Sponsored By 
  • 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM US MDT
    Ultrasonography Specialty Section
    Location: Summit 6-7
    Sponsored By 
  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM US MDT
    AVLS Advocacy
    Location: Summit 8-9

    Moderator: Robert White, MA, MHS – American Vein & Lymphatic Society

    AVLS Advocacy

  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM US MDT
    Lymphedema Therapy: The Frequently Forgotten
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: Paula Donahue, PT, DPT, MBA, CLT-LANA – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

    Program Chair: Molly Sleigh, OTD, OTR/L, CLT-LANA, STAR/C – Centura Health, Penrose Outpatient Rehabilitation

    Lymphedema Therapy

    CME 1.5

  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM US MDT
    Oral Abstract: Superficial Venous

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Sonja Stiller-Martin, MD – Center for Advanced Vein Care, LLC

    Program Chair: Kathleen Gibson, MD, FACS – Lake Washington Vascular Surgeons

    Moderator: Faisal Aziz , MD

    Moderator: Kush R. Desai, MD, FSIR – Northwestern University

    Moderator: Sarah Onida, BSc MBBS MRCS PhD – Imperial College London

    Moderator: Joseph Raffetto, MD, MS, FACS, FSVM – VA Boston HCS

    Moderator: Sherry Scovell, MD – Massachusetts General Hospital/Harvard Medical School

    Moderator: Joseph E. Spahr, MD – INDIANA VEIN SPECIALISTS

    Moderator: Julianne Stoughton, MD, FACS – Massachusetts General Hospital/ Harvard Medical School

    Abstract

    CME 1.5

  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM US MDT
    Ultrasonography - Ultrasound Scanning Stations (In-Person Only)
    Location: Aurora Ballroom D

    Program Chair: Marresa Houle, RVT, RPhS, RDMS – St. Joseph's Hospital and Medical Center

    Ultrasonography

    CME 1.5

  • 2:30 PM – 4:15 PM US MDT
    Allied Health
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Program Chair: Heidi Atkins, PA, RPhS – VSS

    Program Chair: Jessica Ochs, PA-C – Albert Vein Institute

    Allied Health

    CME 1.5

  • 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM US MDT
    Break

    CME 0

  • 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    Deep & Pelvic: Decision Making: Controversies & Cases
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: Gaurav Lakhanpal, MD – Center for Vascular Medicine

    Program Chair: E. Brooke Spencer, MD, FSIR – Minimally Invasive Procedure Specialists

    Program Chair: Bob Tahara, MD, DFOEIS, FSVS, FACS, RVT, RPVI – Allegheny Vein & Vascular

    Deep/Pelvic

    CME 1.75

  • 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    Lymphedema and Lipedema Medicine - Update on Lipedema Literature

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Steven Dean, DO, FSVM, RPVI – The Ohio State University College of Medicine

    Program Chair: Thomas F. Wright, MD FAVLS FACP RVT – Lakeview Medical Group d/b/a Laser Lipo and Vein Center

    Lymphedema Medicine

    CME 1.75

  • 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    Superficial Vein Disease: “Prospective Analysis of Venous and Lymphatic Data” - Where the future Lies
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Program Chair: Zoe K. Deol, MD, FACS, DABVLM – Center for Vein Restoration

    Program Chair: Vineet Mishra, MD, FAAD, FAVLS – Franklin Dermatology Group / University of California San Diego

    Program Chair: Barry F. Oswalt, MD, FACS, FAVLS, DABVLM – Fort Worth Vein Center

    Superficial Vein Disease

    CME 1.75

  • 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM US MDT
    Vascular Medicine
    Location: Summit 6-7

    Program Chair: John H. Fish, III, MD – Jobst Vascular Institute

    Program Chair: Marcus Stanbro, DO, FSVM, RPVI – Prisma Health-Upstate

    Vascular Medicine

    CME 1.75

  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US MDT
    Happy Hour & Innovation Theatre
    Location: Innovation Pavilion
  • 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM US MDT
    Tactile Medical Satellite Symposium
    Location: Summit 8-9

    Panelist: Steven Dean, DO, FSVM, RPVI – The Ohio State University College of Medicine

    Panelist: Kush R. Desai, MD, FSIR – Northwestern University

    Panelist: Paula Donahue, PT, DPT, MBA, CLT-LANA – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

    Panelist: John H. Fish, III, MD – Jobst Vascular Institute

    Panelist: Antonios Gasparis, MD – Stony Brook Medicine

    Panelist: Fedor Lurie, MD, PhD – Jobst Vascular Institute

    Panelist: Khanh Q. Nguyen, n/a – Lakhanpal Vein Foundation

    Panelist: Christopher Pittman, MD, FAVLS, FACR – Vein911 Vein Treatment Centers

    Panelist: Joseph Raffetto, MD, MS, FACS, FSVM – VA Boston HCS

    Panelist: Vinay Satwah – Center for Vascular Medicine

    Panelist: Molly Sleigh, OTD, OTR/L, CLT-LANA, STAR/C – Centura Health, Penrose Outpatient Rehabilitation

    Panelist: Ronald Winokur, MD, FSIR, RPVI – Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

    Panelist: Thomas F. Wright, MD FAVLS FACP RVT – Lakeview Medical Group d/b/a Laser Lipo and Vein Center

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • Saturday, October 9, 2021
  • 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM US MDT
    FVLD Fun Run & Walk for Mel
    Location: Juniper Patio

    FVLD


    Sponsored By 
  • 7:15 AM – 8:15 AM US MDT
    Center for Vein Restoration Breakfast Symposium
    Location: Summit 8-9

    Presenter: Sanjiv Lakhanpal, MD – Center for Vascular Medicine

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Allied Health
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Program Chair: Heidi Atkins, PA, RPhS – VSS

    Program Chair: Jessica Ochs, PA-C – Albert Vein Institute

    Allied Health

    CME 1.75

  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Lymphedema Therapy: Reconstructive Surgeries and Associated Therapy Interventions
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: Paula Donahue, PT, DPT, MBA, CLT-LANA – Vanderbilt University Medical Center

    Program Chair: Molly Sleigh, OTD, OTR/L, CLT-LANA, STAR/C – Centura Health, Penrose Outpatient Rehabilitation

    Lymphedema Therapy

    CME 1.75

  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Oral Abstract: Beyond the Norm / Superficial and Deep

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Sonja Stiller-Martin, MD – Center for Advanced Vein Care, LLC

    Program Chair: Kathleen Gibson, MD, FACS – Lake Washington Vascular Surgeons

    Moderator: Faisal Aziz , MD

    Moderator: Kush R. Desai, MD, FSIR – Northwestern University

    Moderator: Sarah Onida, BSc MBBS MRCS PhD – Imperial College London

    Moderator: Joseph Raffetto, MD, MS, FACS, FSVM – VA Boston HCS

    Moderator: Sherry Scovell, MD – Massachusetts General Hospital/Harvard Medical School

    Moderator: Joseph E. Spahr, MD – INDIANA VEIN SPECIALISTS

    Moderator: Julianne Stoughton, MD, FACS – Massachusetts General Hospital/ Harvard Medical School

    Abstract

    CME 1.75

  • 8:30 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Ultrasonography - In the Mind of the Sonographers
    Location: Aurora Ballroom D

    Program Chair: Marresa Houle, RVT, RPhS, RDMS – St. Joseph's Hospital and Medical Center

    Ultrasonography

    CME 1.75

  • 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM US MDT
    Venous Clinical Classification Workbook: Continuing Education

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Moderator: Dean J. Bender – American Vein & Lymphatic Society

    Speaker: Kathleen Gibson, MD, FACS – Lake Washington Vascular Surgeons

    Speaker: Fedor Lurie, MD, PhD – Jobst Vascular Institute

  • 10:15 AM – 10:30 AM US MDT
    Break

    CME 0

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Deep & Pelvic: Device Selection, Novel Technologies & Out of the Box Concepts

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Gaurav Lakhanpal, MD – Center for Vascular Medicine

    Program Chair: E. Brooke Spencer, MD, FSIR – Minimally Invasive Procedure Specialists

    Program Chair: Bob Tahara, MD, DFOEIS, FSVS, FACS, RVT, RPVI – Allegheny Vein & Vascular

    Deep/Pelvic

    CME 1.5

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Superficial Vein Disease: What do we do with the data. "Publish"
    Location: Aurora Ballroom C

    Superficial Vein Disease

    CME 1.5

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Technologies from Around the World - Cancelled

    Program Chair: Cees H.A. Wittens, MD, PhD – ECoP

    Program Chair: Jorge H. Ulloa, Jr., MD, FACS – Fundacion Santa Fe de Bogota

    International

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Vascular Medicine 2
    Location: Aurora Ballroom B

    Program Chair: John H. Fish, III, MD – Jobst Vascular Institute

    Program Chair: Marcus Stanbro, DO, FSVM, RPVI – Prisma Health-Upstate

    Vascular Medicine

    CME 1.5

  • 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM US MDT
    Break

    CME 0

  • 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM US MDT
    Innovation Pavilion & Lunch
    Location: Innovation Pavilion
  • 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM US MDT
    How to Tackle the Unusual: Conversation with the Experts on Superficial Venous Disease
    Location: Summit 8-9

    Satellite Symposia


    Sponsored By 
  • 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM US MDT
    Resident/Fellow/Student

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Yung-Wei "Willy" Chi, DO, FAHA, FSVM, FAVLS – University of California, Davis, Vascular Center

    Program Chair: Ronald Winokur, MD, FSIR, RPVI – Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

    Resident/Fellow/Student


    Sponsored By 

    CME 1.5

  • 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM US MDT
    Lymphedema Specialty Section
    Location: Summit 6-7
    Sponsored By 
  • 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM US MDT
    General Session 2

    Location: Aurora Ballroom A

    Program Chair: Robert L. Worthington-Kirsch, MD, FSIR, FCIRSE, FAVLS, RVT, RPVI, RPhS – Vein Clincis of America

    General Session

    CME 1.5

  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US MDT
    President's Reception
    Location: Juniper Patio
    Sponsored By 
  • 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM US MDT
    AVLS Taste of Colorado
    Location: Juniper Patio
  • Sunday, October 10, 2021
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Practice Management
    Location: Summit 8-9

    Program Chair: Kari Schoonover – Indiana Vein Specialists

    Practice Management

    CME 3.0

  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM US MDT
    Ultrasonography - Hands on Ultrasound Session (In-Person Only)
    Location: Aurora Ballroom D

    Program Chair: Marresa Houle, RVT, RPhS, RDMS – St. Joseph's Hospital and Medical Center

    Moderator: Linda Antonucci, RPhS, RVT, RDCS – Linda Antonucci Veins, LLC

    Ultrasonography

    CME 3.0