Skip to main content


Icon Legend
This session is not in your schedule.
This session is in your schedule. Click again to remove it.
Marr Prize Honorable Mention
Marr Prize Best Student Paper
Marr Prize Best Paper

Workshops

Workshops

  • Sunday, October 17, 2021
  • 7:00 AM – 11:45 AM EDT
    First International Workshop on Responsible Pattern Recognition and Machine Intelligence

    Chair: Mirko Marras

  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    2nd Workshop and Competition on Affective Behavior Analysis in-the-wild

    Chair: Dimitrios Kollias

  • 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM EDT
    2nd Autonomous Vehicle Vision (AVVision) Workshop

    Chair: Rui Fan

  • 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM EDT
    The 3rd International Workshop on Real-World Computer Vision from Inputs with Limited Quality (RLQ)

    Chair: Humphrey Shi

  • 7:30 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    Computer Vision in the Ocean

    Chair: Kevin Koeser

  • 7:30 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    First Workshop on Airborne Object Tracking (AOT)

    Chair: Maria Zontak

  • 7:30 AM – 12:30 PM EDT
    Workshop on Analysis of Aerial Motion Imagery

    Chair: Filiz Bunyak

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    Computer Vision for the Factory Floor

    Chair: Quoc-Huy Tran

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    Occluded Video Instance Segmentation

    Chair: Xinggang Wang – Huazhong University of Science and Technology

  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM EDT
    International Challenge on Compositional and Multimodal Perception

    Chair: Kazuki Kozuka

  • 8:45 AM – 6:00 PM EDT
    Second Workshop on Learning 3D Representations for Shape and Appearance

    Chair: Srinath Sridhar

  • 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM EDT
    Eye Tracking for AR/VR: Sensors and Applications

    Chair: Sachin Talathi

  • 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM EDT
    Workshop on Structured Representations for Video Understanding

    Chair: Pascal Mettes

  • 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM EDT
    6th Workshop on Benchmarking Multi-Target Tracking:Segmenting and Tracking Every Point and Pixel

    Chair: Aljosa Osep

  • 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM EDT
    Ninth International Workshop on Egocentric Perception, Interaction and Computing: Introducing a Massive-Scale First-Person Video Project

    Chair: Michael Wray – University of Bristol

  • 9:20 AM – 6:00 PM EDT
    4th Workshop on Closing the Loop Between Vision and Language

    Chair: Anna Rohrbach

  • 9:20 AM – 6:00 PM EDT
    Computer Vision for Automated Medical Diagnosis

    Chair: Yuyin Zhou, PhD – Stanford University

  • 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM EDT
    AI for Creative Video Editing and Understanding

    Chair: Fabian Caba

  • 12:00 PM – 5:35 PM EDT
    Topology, Algebra, and Geometry in Computer Vision (TAG-CV)

    Chair: Tegan Emerson

  • 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM EDT
    BEHAVIOR: Benchmark for Everyday Household Activities in Virtual, Interactive, and Ecological Environments

    Chair: Roberto Martín-Martín

  • 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM EDT
    The First International Workshop on Human-centric Trustworthy Computer Vision: From Research to Applications

    Chair: Hailin Shi

  • 2:00 PM – 5:20 PM EDT
    4th Workshop on Long-Term Visual Localization under Changing Conditions

    Chair: Vasileios Balntas

  • 2:00 PM – 7:00 PM EDT
    Sensing, Understanding and Synthesizing Humans

    Chair: Ziwei Liu

  • 2:15 PM – 7:00 PM EDT
    Multi-Agent Interaction and Relational Reasoning

    Chair: Jiachen Li – UC Berkeley

  • 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM EDT
    The 2nd Learning for Computational Imaging (LCI) Workshop: Sensing, Reconstruction, and Analysis

    Chair: Bihan Wen