Skip to main content


Icon Legend
This session is not in your schedule.
This session is in your schedule. Click again to remove it.
Marr Prize Honorable Mention
Marr Prize Best Student Paper
Marr Prize Best Paper

Workshops

Workshops

  • Saturday, October 16, 2021
  • 7:00 AM – 11:15 AM EDT
    Vision Meets Drones 2021: A Challenge

    Chair: Pengfei Zhu – Tianjin University

  • 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM EDT
    Deep Multi-Task Learning in Computer Vision

    Chair: Simon Vandenhende

  • 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM EDT
    The ROAD challenge: Event detection for situation awareness in autonomous driving

    Chair: Fabio Cuzzolin

  • 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM EDT
    Structural and Compositional Learning on 3D Data

    Chair: Kaichun Mo – Stanford University

  • 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM EDT
    Share Stories and Lessons Learned

    Chair: Mike Shou

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    1st Workshop, Benchmark, and Challenge on Human Trajectory and Pose Dynamics Forecasting in the Wild

    Chair: Ehsan Adeli, PhD – Stanford University

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    2nd International Workshop on Video Retrieval Methods and Their Limits

    Chair: Asad Butt, PhD – Department of Computer Science, Johns Hopkins University

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    Open-World Video Object Detection and Segmentation Challenge

    Chair: Du Tran

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    The 2nd Challenge Workshop on Remote Physiological Signal Sensing (RePSS) Associated with ICCV 2021

    Chair: Xiaobai Li

  • 8:00 AM – 12:35 PM EDT
    Human Interaction for Robotic Navigation

    Chair: Fengda Zhu

  • 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM EDT
    Understanding Social Behavior in Dyadic and Small Group Interactions (DYAD)

    Chair: Cristina Palmero

  • 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM EDT
    3rd Advances in Image Manipulation Workshop and Challenges

    Chair: Radu Timofte, Dr – University of Wurzburg & ETH Zurich

  • 8:30 AM – 12:00 PM EDT
    ICCV'2021: The 1st Challenge on Large Scale Point-cloud Analysis for Urban Scenes Understanding
  • 8:50 AM – 5:10 PM EDT
    The 1st Workshop on Simulation Technology for Embodied AI

    Chair: Li Yi, PhD – Tsinghua University

  • 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM EDT
    More Exploration, Less Exploitation (MELEX)

    Chair: Gustavo Carneiro

  • 9:00 PM – 4:30 PM EDT
    The Third Workshop on Deep Learning for Geometric Computing
  • 9:50 AM – 5:00 PM EDT
    Fifth Workshop on Computer Vision for AR/VR

    Chair: Fernando De la Torre

  • 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM EDT
    Multi-camera Multiple People Tracking Workshop

    Chair: Zicheng Liu

  • 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM EDT
    LVIS Challenge Workshop

    Chair: Ross Girshick

  • 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM EDT
    The 1st Workshop on Video Scene Parsing in the Wild

    Chair: Yunchao Wei

  • 12:00 PM – 5:30 PM EDT
    Crossmodal Social Animation

    Chair: Chaitanya Ahuja

  • 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM EDT
    2nd Workshop on Benchmarking Trajectory Forecasting Models

    Chair: Pasquale Coscia

  • 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM EDT
    The 9th Visual object tracking challenge VOT2021

    Chair: Matej Kristan

  • 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM EDT
    1st Workshop on Sketching for Human Expressivity

    Chair: Yulia Gryaditskaya

  • 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM EDT
    1st Workshop on Traditional Computer Vision in the Age of Deep Learning (TradiCV)
  • 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM EDT
    Computer Vision in Human-Robot Collaborative factories of the future (CVinHRC)

    Chair: Dimitrios Giakoumis

  • 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM EDT
    Self-supervised Learning for Next-Generation Industry-level Autonomous Driving
  • 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM EDT
    Vision for Vitals Workshop & Challenge

    Chair: Laszlo Jeni

  • 2:00 PM – 5:50 PM EDT
    GigaVision: when gigapixel videography meets computer vision

    Chair: Lu Fang